Parking Λεωφ. Αρχιεπισκόπου Μακαρίου ΄Γ 14 : Λεωφ. Αρχιεπισκόπου Μακαρίου ΄Γ 14, 1065 Λευκωσίας


Name: Name

Parking Λεωφ. Αρχιεπισκόπου Μακαρίου ΄Γ 14

Address: Address

Λεωφ. Αρχιεπισκόπου Μακαρίου ΄Γ 14, 1065 Λευκωσίας, Cyprus

Capacity: Capacity

170 spaces (+2 )

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

KTIMACO LTD.

Contact: Contact

+357 22 767310

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay on foot

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes


About Parking Λεωφ. Αρχιεπισκόπου Μακαρίου ΄Γ 14 :

Parking Λεωφ. Αρχιεπισκόπου Μακαρίου ΄Γ 14 is an off-street parking at Λεωφ. Αρχιεπισκόπου Μακαρίου ΄Γ 14, 1065 Λευκωσίας, Cyprus. It is operated by KTIMACO LTD. It has 170 marked parking spaces. 2 of them are reserved for visitors with disabilities. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 0.5. Payment: pay on foot. It accepts credit cards, coins and banknotes. It offers disabled spaces. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Λευκωσίας

You reach it inside postcode 1065 in Λευκωσίας, roughly 0.6 km from the centre. Among the 30 parking locations we hold for Λευκωσίας, this is one.

How big it is

The site provides 170 spaces. By capacity it comes 5 among the 29 places we track in Λευκωσίας. 2 bays are set aside as accessible parking.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

The tariff sheet spans EUR 0.50 to EUR 4.00, 3 rates in total. It starts cheaper than the Λευκωσίας median of EUR 1.50. You pay by Pay on foot.

10 min ➜ Free
4h ➜ EUR 3.00
9h ➜ EUR 4.00
Each additional 1h ➜ EUR 0.50

On site

Facilities include Disabled spaces. Parking is in the open, without a roof.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Στασίνου 1 lies 0.1 km from here. Another 20 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Λεωφ. Αρχιεπισκόπου Μακαρίου ΄Γ 14:

Distances calculated from Parking Λεωφ. Αρχιεπισκόπου Μακαρίου ΄Γ 14

All Parking in Λευκωσίας

Load more

Parking in Λευκωσίας: key facts

Parkito lists 30 parking locations in Λευκωσίας, Cyprus, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

30parking locations
14free parkings
23open 24/7
2with EV charging
2 737marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Χώρος Στάθμευσης Τρίπολις with 352 spaces.

Free parking in Λευκωσίας

Parking in cities near Λευκωσίας

How many parking locations are there in Λευκωσίας?

Λευκωσίας has 30 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 2 737 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Λευκωσίας?

There are 14 free parking locations in Λευκωσίας, for example Parking Χώρος Στάθμευσης Τρίπολις, Parking Χώρος Στάθμευσης Τάφρος Νταβίλα, Parking Lidl.

Is there 24/7 parking in Λευκωσίας?

Yes, 23 parking locations in Λευκωσίας are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Λευκωσίας?

The largest is Parking Χώρος Στάθμευσης Τρίπολις with 352 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Λεωφ. Αρχιεπισκόπου Μακαρίου ΄Γ 14, Λευκωσίας

Parking Λεωφ. Αρχιεπισκόπου Μακαρίου ΄Γ 14 is located at Λεωφ. Αρχιεπισκόπου Μακαρίου ΄Γ 14, 1065 Λευκωσίας, Cyprus, Λευκωσίας. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

10 min ➜ Free
4h ➜ EUR 3.00
9h ➜ EUR 4.00
Each additional 1h ➜ EUR 0.50

  • Disabled spaces

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes

  • Parking Λεωφ. Αρχιεπισκόπου Μακαρίου ΄Γ 14 offers 170 parking spaces for vehicles. 2 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking Λεωφ. Αρχιεπισκόπου Μακαρίου ΄Γ 14 is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Λεωφ. Αρχιεπισκόπου Μακαρίου ΄Γ 14 is operated by KTIMACO LTD..

Phone: +357 22 767310

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Λευκωσίας
  • Parking Λεωφ. Αρχιεπισκόπου Μακαρίου ΄Γ 14 Λευκωσίας
  • Free parking Λευκωσίας
  • Disabled parking Λευκωσίας
  • Parking Λευκωσίας centre
  • Parking Cyprus
  • 24/7 parking Λευκωσίας
  • Open air parking Λευκωσίας

Create an Account