Parking Národné tréningové centrum : Športová 2, 058 01 Poprad


Name: Name

Parking Národné tréningové centrum

Address: Address

Športová 2, 058 01 Poprad, Slovakia

Capacity: Capacity

200 spaces (+8 )

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Národné tréningové centrum

Contact: Contact

+421 905 410 557

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces


About Parking Národné tréningové centrum :

Parking Národné tréningové centrum is an off-street parking at Športová 2, 058 01 Poprad, Slovakia. It is operated by Národné tréningové centrum. It has 200 marked parking spaces. 8 of them are reserved for visitors with disabilities. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. It offers disabled spaces. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Poprad

The distance to the middle of Poprad is roughly 1.0 km. Among the 114 parking locations we hold for Poprad, this is one.

How big it is

The site provides 200 spaces. The typical facility in Poprad holds 44 spaces, so this one is on the large side. 8 bays are set aside as accessible parking.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

No charge applies at this location.

Flat rate ➜ Free

On site

Facilities include Disabled spaces. Parking is in the open, without a roof.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Hotel AquaCity lies 0.3 km from here. Another 20 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Národné tréningové centrum:

Distances calculated from Parking Národné tréningové centrum

All Parking in Poprad

Load more

Parking in Poprad: key facts

Parkito lists 114 parking locations in Poprad, Slovakia, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

114parking locations
113free parkings
101open 24/7
8with EV charging
5 005marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Tesco with 520 spaces.

Free parking in Poprad

Parking in cities near Poprad

How many parking locations are there in Poprad?

Poprad has 114 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 5 005 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Poprad?

There are 113 free parking locations in Poprad, for example Parking Tesco, Parking Forum, OC Max garáž.

Is there 24/7 parking in Poprad?

Yes, 101 parking locations in Poprad are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Poprad?

The largest is Parking Tesco with 520 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Národné tréningové centrum, Poprad

Parking Národné tréningové centrum is located at Športová 2, 058 01 Poprad, Slovakia, Poprad. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Disabled spaces

  • Parking Národné tréningové centrum offers 200 parking spaces for vehicles. 8 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking Národné tréningové centrum is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Národné tréningové centrum is operated by Národné tréningové centrum.

Phone: +421 905 410 557

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Poprad
  • Parking Národné tréningové centrum Poprad
  • Free parking Poprad
  • Open air parking Poprad
  • Parking Športová 2
  • Disabled parking Poprad
  • Parking Poprad centre
  • Parking Slovakia

Create an Account