Parking McDonald's : Freistädter Straße 298, 4040 Linz


Name: Name

Parking McDonald's

Address: Address

Freistädter Straße 298, 4040 Linz, Austria

Capacity: Capacity

47 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

McDonald's

Contact: Contact

+43 664 8534973

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 07:00–24:00
Tuesday: 07:00–24:00
Wednesday: 07:00–24:00
Thursday: 07:00–24:00
Friday: 07:00–24:00
Saturday: 07:00–24:00
Sunday: 08:00–24:00

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only


About Parking McDonald's :

Parking McDonald's is an off-street parking at Freistädter Straße 298, 4040 Linz, Austria. It is operated by McDonald's. It has 47 marked parking spaces. Parking here is free. It offers disabled spaces and electric car charging. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Linz

You reach it inside postcode 4040 in Linz, roughly 3.3 km from the centre. Among the 429 parking locations we hold for Linz, this is one.

How big it is

The site offers 47 parking spaces. It sits near the Linz norm of 43 spaces.

When you can park

The week carries 2 different opening patterns, so check the day you plan to arrive.

Monday: 07:00–24:00
Tuesday: 07:00–24:00
Wednesday: 07:00–24:00
Thursday: 07:00–24:00
Friday: 07:00–24:00
Saturday: 07:00–24:00
Sunday: 08:00–24:00

Prices

No charge applies at this location.

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 7:00-24:00; Sun 8:00-24:00) ➜ Free

On site

Facilities include Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. Parking is in the open, without a roof. The operator sets these conditions: Customers only and Visitors only.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking HOFER lies 0.4 km from here. Another 4 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+20 Nearby Parking McDonald's:

Distances calculated from Parking McDonald's

All Parking in Linz

Load more

Parking in Linz: key facts

Parkito lists 429 parking locations in Linz, Austria, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

429parking locations
385free parkings
403open 24/7
56with EV charging
17 900marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Johannes Kepler Universität Linz P1 with 1120 spaces.

Free parking in Linz

Parking in cities near Linz

How many parking locations are there in Linz?

Linz has 429 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 17 900 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Linz?

There are 385 free parking locations in Linz, for example Parking Interspar / Deichmann / dm drogerie-markt, Parking Lentia City, Parking Infra Center.

Is there 24/7 parking in Linz?

Yes, 403 parking locations in Linz are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Linz?

The largest is Parking Johannes Kepler Universität Linz P1 with 1120 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking McDonald's, Linz

Parking McDonald's is located at Freistädter Straße 298, 4040 Linz, Austria, Linz. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 07:00–24:00
Tuesday: 07:00–24:00
Wednesday: 07:00–24:00
Thursday: 07:00–24:00
Friday: 07:00–24:00
Saturday: 07:00–24:00
Sunday: 08:00–24:00

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 7:00-24:00; Sun 8:00-24:00) ➜ Free

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Parking McDonald's offers 47 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking McDonald's is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking McDonald's is operated by McDonald's.

Phone: +43 664 8534973

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Linz
  • Parking McDonald's Linz
  • Free parking Linz
  • Open air parking Linz
  • Parking Freistädter Straße 298
  • Parking 4040 Linz
  • Parking Linz centre
  • Parking Austria

Create an Account