Parking Pflanzmannstraße 12 : Pflanzmannstraße 12, 5020 Salzburg


Name: Name

Parking Pflanzmannstraße 12

Address: Address

Pflanzmannstraße 12, 5020 Salzburg, Austria

Capacity: Capacity

1 spaces (+1 )

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Stadt Salzburg

Contact: Contact

+43 662 80722664

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Disabled badge holders only


About Parking Pflanzmannstraße 12 :

Parking Pflanzmannstraße 12 is an on-street parking at Pflanzmannstraße 12, 5020 Salzburg, Austria. It is operated by Stadt Salzburg. It has 1 marked parking space. 1 of them is reserved for visitors with disabilities. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. It offers disabled spaces. Access rules: disabled badge holders only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Salzburg

It stands in the 5020 district of Salzburg, some 1.9 km away from the middle of town. Parkito tracks 429 parking options in Salzburg, and this is one of them.

Capacity

Expect a compact site of 1 spaces. Most facilities in Salzburg are larger, averaging 57 spaces. Accessible parking accounts for 1 of the bays.

Access hours

There is no closing time to plan around.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Tariffs

The operator lists this as free parking.

Customer, Visitors: Flat rate ➜ Free

What to expect on site

On offer here: Disabled spaces. The surface is uncovered. Conditions of use include Disabled badge holders only.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Pflanzmannstraße 14 at 0.0 km. Count 20 more places to park within a kilometre.

An uncovered site means sun and snow reach the car.

+20 Nearby Parking Pflanzmannstraße 12:

Distances calculated from Parking Pflanzmannstraße 12

All Parking in Salzburg

Load more

Parking in Salzburg: key facts

Parkito lists 429 parking locations in Salzburg, Austria, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

429parking locations
394free parkings
331open 24/7
55with EV charging
23 486marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Europark with 4200 spaces.

Free parking in Salzburg

Parking in cities near Salzburg

How many parking locations are there in Salzburg?

Salzburg has 429 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 23 486 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Salzburg?

There are 394 free parking locations in Salzburg, for example Parking Europark, Parking Flughafen Salzburg P4, Parking Flughafen Salzburg P3.

Is there 24/7 parking in Salzburg?

Yes, 331 parking locations in Salzburg are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Salzburg?

The largest is Parking Europark with 4200 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Pflanzmannstraße 12, Salzburg

Parking Pflanzmannstraße 12 is located at Pflanzmannstraße 12, 5020 Salzburg, Austria, Salzburg. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Customer, Visitors: Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Disabled spaces

  • Disabled badge holders only

  • Parking Pflanzmannstraße 12 offers 1 parking spaces for vehicles. 1 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking Pflanzmannstraße 12 is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Pflanzmannstraße 12 is operated by Stadt Salzburg.

Phone: +43 662 80722664

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Salzburg
  • Parking Pflanzmannstraße 12 Salzburg
  • Free parking Salzburg
  • 24/7 parking Salzburg
  • Open air parking Salzburg
  • Parking Pflanzmannstraße 12
  • Parking 5020 Salzburg
  • Disabled parking Salzburg

Create an Account