Parking Marktplatz 2 : Marktplatz 2, 3313 Wallsee-Sindelburg


Name: Name

Parking Marktplatz 2

Address: Address

Marktplatz 2, 3313 Wallsee-Sindelburg, Austria

Capacity: Capacity

2 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Marktgemeinde Wallsee - Sindelburg

Contact: Contact

+43 7433 22160

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Electric vehicles only


About Parking Marktplatz 2 :

Parking Marktplatz 2 is an on-street parking at Marktplatz 2, 3313 Wallsee-Sindelburg, Austria. It is operated by Marktgemeinde Wallsee - Sindelburg. It has 2 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. It offers electric car charging. Access rules: electric vehicles only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Wallsee-Sindelburg

The facility belongs to the 3313 area of Wallsee-Sindelburg.

Capacity

Expect a compact site of 2 spaces.

Access hours

There is no closing time to plan around.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Tariffs

The operator lists this as free parking.

Flat rate ➜ Free

What to expect on site

On offer here: Electric car charging. The surface is uncovered. Conditions of use include Electric vehicles only.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Marktgemeinde Baumgartenberg at 5.2 km.

An uncovered site means sun and snow reach the car.

Parking near Wallsee-Sindelburg

2 parking facilities within 12 km of Wallsee-Sindelburg.

Load more


Frequently asked questions about Parking Marktplatz 2, Wallsee-Sindelburg

Parking Marktplatz 2 is located at Marktplatz 2, 3313 Wallsee-Sindelburg, Austria, Wallsee-Sindelburg. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Electric car charging

  • Electric vehicles only

  • Parking Marktplatz 2 offers 2 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Marktplatz 2 is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Marktplatz 2 is operated by Marktgemeinde Wallsee - Sindelburg.

Phone: +43 7433 22160

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Wallsee-Sindelburg
  • Parking Marktplatz 2 Wallsee-Sindelburg
  • Free parking Wallsee-Sindelburg
  • 24/7 parking Wallsee-Sindelburg
  • EV charging parking Wallsee-Sindelburg
  • Open air parking Wallsee-Sindelburg
  • Parking Marktplatz 2
  • Parking 3313 Wallsee-Sindelburg

Create an Account