Parking Sint-Amandsplein 48 : Sint-Amandsplein 48, 1853 Grimbergen


Name: Name

Parking Sint-Amandsplein 48

Address: Address

Sint-Amandsplein 48, 1853 Grimbergen, Belgium

Capacity: Capacity

54 spaces (+2 )

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Gemeente Grimbergen

Contact: Contact

+32 2 260 12 11

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging


About Parking Sint-Amandsplein 48 :

Parking Sint-Amandsplein 48 is an off-street parking at Sint-Amandsplein 48, 1853 Grimbergen, Belgium. It is operated by Gemeente Grimbergen. It has 54 marked parking spaces. 2 of them are reserved for visitors with disabilities. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. It offers disabled spaces and electric car charging. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Grimbergen

You reach it inside postcode 1853 in Grimbergen, roughly 1.7 km from the centre. Among the 19 parking locations we hold for Grimbergen, this is one.

How big it is

The site offers 54 parking spaces. By capacity it comes 5 among the 12 places we track in Grimbergen. 2 bays are set aside as accessible parking.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

No charge applies at this location.

Flat rate ➜ Free

On site

Facilities include Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. Parking is in the open, without a roof.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Ringlaan 25 lies 0.4 km from here. Another 20 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Sint-Amandsplein 48:

Distances calculated from Parking Sint-Amandsplein 48

All Parking in Grimbergen

Load more

Parking in Grimbergen: key facts

Parkito lists 19 parking locations in Grimbergen, Belgium, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

19parking locations
16free parkings
14open 24/7
17with EV charging
10 402marked spaces in total

The largest is Brussels Expo - Parking C with 10000 spaces.

Free parking in Grimbergen

Parking in cities near Grimbergen

How many parking locations are there in Grimbergen?

Grimbergen has 19 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 10 402 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Grimbergen?

There are 16 free parking locations in Grimbergen, for example Parking Pastoor Woutersstraat, Parking Volkssterrenwacht Mira/ Brasserie Fenikshof, Parking Rotsartlaan 21.

Is there 24/7 parking in Grimbergen?

Yes, 14 parking locations in Grimbergen are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Grimbergen?

The largest is Brussels Expo - Parking C with 10000 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Sint-Amandsplein 48, Grimbergen

Parking Sint-Amandsplein 48 is located at Sint-Amandsplein 48, 1853 Grimbergen, Belgium, Grimbergen. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Parking Sint-Amandsplein 48 offers 54 parking spaces for vehicles. 2 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking Sint-Amandsplein 48 is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Sint-Amandsplein 48 is operated by Gemeente Grimbergen.

Phone: +32 2 260 12 11

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Grimbergen
  • Parking Sint-Amandsplein 48 Grimbergen
  • Free parking Grimbergen
  • 24/7 parking Grimbergen
  • EV charging parking Grimbergen
  • Open air parking Grimbergen
  • Parking Sint-Amandsplein 48
  • Parking 1853 Grimbergen

Create an Account