Parking Fika Stuga : Terrierstraat 5, 8956 Heuvelland


Name: Name

Parking Fika Stuga

Address: Address

Terrierstraat 5, 8956 Heuvelland, Belgium

Capacity: Capacity

3 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Fika Stuga

Contact: Contact

+32 468 47 26 05

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only


About Parking Fika Stuga :

Parking Fika Stuga is an off-street parking at Terrierstraat 5, 8956 Heuvelland, Belgium. It is operated by Fika Stuga. It has 3 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. It offers electric car charging. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Heuvelland

You reach it inside postcode 8956 in Heuvelland, roughly 0.5 km from the centre. Among the 7 parking locations we hold for Heuvelland, this is one.

How big it is

There are only 3 spaces here.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

No charge applies at this location.

Flat rate ➜ Free

On site

Facilities include Electric car charging. Parking is in the open, without a roof. The operator sets these conditions: Customers only and Visitors only.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Camping Ypra lies 0.7 km from here. Another 1 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Fika Stuga:

Distances calculated from Parking Fika Stuga

All Parking in Heuvelland

Load more

Parking in Heuvelland: key facts

Parkito lists 7 parking locations in Heuvelland, Belgium, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

7parking locations
7free parkings
6open 24/7
7with EV charging
31marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Camping Ypra with 15 spaces.

Free parking in Heuvelland

Parking in cities near Heuvelland

How many parking locations are there in Heuvelland?

Heuvelland has 7 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 31 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Heuvelland?

There are 7 free parking locations in Heuvelland, for example Parking Camping Ypra, Parking De Prente, Parking Meersstraat 2.

Is there 24/7 parking in Heuvelland?

Yes, 6 parking locations in Heuvelland are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Heuvelland?

The largest is Parking Camping Ypra with 15 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Fika Stuga, Heuvelland

Parking Fika Stuga is located at Terrierstraat 5, 8956 Heuvelland, Belgium, Heuvelland. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Electric car charging

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Parking Fika Stuga offers 3 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Fika Stuga is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Fika Stuga is operated by Fika Stuga.

Phone: +32 468 47 26 05

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Heuvelland
  • Parking Fika Stuga Heuvelland
  • Free parking Heuvelland
  • EV charging parking Heuvelland
  • Open air parking Heuvelland
  • Parking Terrierstraat 5
  • Parking 8956 Heuvelland
  • Parking Heuvelland centre

Create an Account