Parking Plopsaqua Hannut-Landen : Rue de Landen 187, 4280 Landen


Name: Name

Parking Plopsaqua Hannut-Landen

Address: Address

Rue de Landen 187, 4280 Landen, Belgium

Capacity: Capacity

445 spaces (+14 )

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Plopsaqua Hannut-Landen

Contact: Contact

+32 58 42 02 02

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 10:00–18:00
Tuesday: 10:00–18:00
Wednesday: 10:00–18:00
Thursday: 10:00–18:00
Friday: 10:00–18:00
Saturday: 10:00–18:00
Sunday: 10:00–18:00

Payments: Payments

Pay on foot

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only


About Parking Plopsaqua Hannut-Landen :

Parking Plopsaqua Hannut-Landen is an off-street parking at Rue de Landen 187, 4280 Landen, Belgium. It is operated by Plopsaqua Hannut-Landen. It has 445 marked parking spaces. 14 of them are reserved for visitors with disabilities. It is open every day from 10:00 to 18:00. Prices start at EUR 12.5. Payment: pay on foot. It offers disabled spaces and electric car charging. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Landen

The entrance sits in the 4280 postcode area of Landen, about 4.2 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 14 places to park that we list for Landen.

Size and spaces

This is a large facility with 445 spaces. Of those, 14 are reserved for drivers with disabilities.

Opening times

Monday: 10:00–18:00
Tuesday: 10:00–18:00
Wednesday: 10:00–18:00
Thursday: 10:00–18:00
Friday: 10:00–18:00
Saturday: 10:00–18:00
Sunday: 10:00–18:00

What parking costs at Parking Plopsaqua Hannut-Landen

A single rate is published: EUR 12.50. That is in line with the Landen median of EUR 12.50. Payment is handled by Pay on foot.

Flat rate (10:00-18:00) ➜ EUR 12.50

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. It is an open air site. Access rules: Customers only and Visitors only.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Carpool Walshoutem, 0.6 km away. There are 1 further options within one kilometre.

Being open air, it offers no shelter in bad weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Plopsaqua Hannut-Landen:

Distances calculated from Parking Plopsaqua Hannut-Landen

All Parking in Landen

Load more

Parking in Landen: key facts

Parkito lists 14 parking locations in Landen, Belgium, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

14parking locations
12free parkings
11open 24/7
13with EV charging
1 131marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Landen P1 with 644 spaces.

Free parking in Landen

Parking in cities near Landen

How many parking locations are there in Landen?

Landen has 14 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 1 131 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Landen?

There are 12 free parking locations in Landen, for example Parking Landen P1, Parking Carpool Walshoutem, Parking Stationsplein 1.

Is there 24/7 parking in Landen?

Yes, 11 parking locations in Landen are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Landen?

The largest is Parking Landen P1 with 644 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Plopsaqua Hannut-Landen, Landen

Parking Plopsaqua Hannut-Landen is located at Rue de Landen 187, 4280 Landen, Belgium, Landen. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 10:00–18:00
Tuesday: 10:00–18:00
Wednesday: 10:00–18:00
Thursday: 10:00–18:00
Friday: 10:00–18:00
Saturday: 10:00–18:00
Sunday: 10:00–18:00

Flat rate (10:00-18:00) ➜ EUR 12.50

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Parking Plopsaqua Hannut-Landen offers 445 parking spaces for vehicles. 14 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking Plopsaqua Hannut-Landen is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Plopsaqua Hannut-Landen is operated by Plopsaqua Hannut-Landen.

Phone: +32 58 42 02 02

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Landen
  • Parking Plopsaqua Hannut-Landen Landen
  • EV charging parking Landen
  • Parking 4280 Landen
  • Large car park Landen
  • Disabled parking Landen
  • Cheap parking Landen
  • Parking Landen centre

Create an Account