Parking Kapucijnenvoer 122 : Kapucijnenvoer 122, 3000 Leuven


Name: Name

Parking Kapucijnenvoer 122

Address: Address

Kapucijnenvoer 122, 3000 Leuven, Belgium

Capacity: Capacity

7 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Optimal Parking Control BV

Contact: Contact

+32 16 28 44 70

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay by plate

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts mobile payments
Restrictions Restrictions
  • No restrictions outside listed hours


About Parking Kapucijnenvoer 122 :

Parking Kapucijnenvoer 122 is an off-street parking at Kapucijnenvoer 122, 3000 Leuven, Belgium. It is operated by Optimal Parking Control BV. It has 7 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 2.5. Payment: pay by plate. It accepts credit cards and mobile payments. It offers electric car charging. Access rules: no restrictions outside listed hours. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Leuven

It stands in the 3000 district of Leuven, some 1.4 km away from the middle of town. Parkito tracks 126 parking options in Leuven, and this is one of them.

Capacity

Expect a compact site of 7 spaces. Most facilities in Leuven are larger, averaging 88 spaces.

Access hours

There is no closing time to plan around.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Tariffs

Only one tariff appears here, EUR 2.50. It tracks the Leuven median of EUR 2.50 closely. The payment method on site is Pay by plate.

1h (Mon-Sat 9:00-21:00) ➜ EUR 2.50
Max stay 2h (Mon-Sat 9:00-21:00)
Bank holidays ➜ Free
Free outside listed hours

What to expect on site

On offer here: Electric car charging. The surface is uncovered. Conditions of use include No restrictions outside listed hours.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Bodart at 0.2 km. Count 18 more places to park within a kilometre.

An uncovered site means sun and snow reach the car.

+20 Nearby Parking Kapucijnenvoer 122:

Distances calculated from Parking Kapucijnenvoer 122

All Parking in Leuven

Load more

Parking in Leuven: key facts

Parkito lists 126 parking locations in Leuven, Belgium, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

126parking locations
110free parkings
97open 24/7
97with EV charging
10 515marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Philipssite with 1150 spaces.

Free parking in Leuven

Parking in cities near Leuven

How many parking locations are there in Leuven?

Leuven has 126 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 10 515 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Leuven?

There are 110 free parking locations in Leuven, for example Parking Philipssite, Parking Vaartkom, Parking Minckelersparking.

Is there 24/7 parking in Leuven?

Yes, 97 parking locations in Leuven are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Leuven?

The largest is Parking Philipssite with 1150 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Kapucijnenvoer 122, Leuven

Parking Kapucijnenvoer 122 is located at Kapucijnenvoer 122, 3000 Leuven, Belgium, Leuven. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h (Mon-Sat 9:00-21:00) ➜ EUR 2.50
Max stay 2h (Mon-Sat 9:00-21:00)
Bank holidays ➜ Free
Free outside listed hours

  • Electric car charging

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • No restrictions outside listed hours

  • Parking Kapucijnenvoer 122 offers 7 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Kapucijnenvoer 122 is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Kapucijnenvoer 122 is operated by Optimal Parking Control BV.

Phone: +32 16 28 44 70

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Leuven
  • Parking Kapucijnenvoer 122 Leuven
  • Free parking Leuven
  • Parking Belgium
  • 24/7 parking Leuven
  • EV charging parking Leuven
  • Open air parking Leuven
  • Parking Kapucijnenvoer 122

Create an Account