Parking Volkslaan 67 : Volkslaan 67, 8930 Menen


Name: Name

Parking Volkslaan 67

Address: Address

Volkslaan 67, 8930 Menen, Belgium

Capacity: Capacity

2 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Stad Menen

Contact: Contact

+32 56 52 94 00

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Electric vehicles only


About Parking Volkslaan 67 :

Parking Volkslaan 67 is an on-street parking at Volkslaan 67, 8930 Menen, Belgium. It is operated by Stad Menen. It has 2 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. It offers electric car charging. Access rules: electric vehicles only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Menen

The entrance sits in the 8930 postcode area of Menen, about 1.5 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 22 places to park that we list for Menen.

Size and spaces

The site is small, with 2 marked spaces.

Opening times

Round the clock access means a late arrival or an early departure is no problem.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What parking costs at Parking Volkslaan 67

Parking here is free.

Flat rate ➜ Free

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Electric car charging. It is an open air site. Access rules: Electric vehicles only.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Value Stay Menen Hotel, 0.5 km away. There are 4 further options within one kilometre.

With so few spaces it can fill quickly at busy times.

+20 Nearby Parking Volkslaan 67:

Distances calculated from Parking Volkslaan 67

All Parking in Menen

Load more

Parking in Menen: key facts

Parkito lists 22 parking locations in Menen, Belgium, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

22parking locations
20free parkings
20open 24/7
22with EV charging
184marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Waalvest with 58 spaces.

Free parking in Menen

Parking in cities near Menen

How many parking locations are there in Menen?

Menen has 22 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 184 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Menen?

There are 20 free parking locations in Menen, for example Parking Waalvest, Parking Grote Markt 1, Parking Carpool Menen.

Is there 24/7 parking in Menen?

Yes, 20 parking locations in Menen are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Menen?

The largest is Parking Waalvest with 58 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Volkslaan 67, Menen

Parking Volkslaan 67 is located at Volkslaan 67, 8930 Menen, Belgium, Menen. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Electric car charging

  • Electric vehicles only

  • Parking Volkslaan 67 offers 2 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Volkslaan 67 is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Volkslaan 67 is operated by Stad Menen.

Phone: +32 56 52 94 00

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Menen
  • Parking Volkslaan 67 Menen
  • Free parking Menen
  • Parking Volkslaan 67
  • Parking 8930 Menen
  • Parking Menen centre
  • Parking Belgium
  • 24/7 parking Menen

Create an Account