Parking Taverne ’t Bos : Vossekotstraat 99, 9100 Sint-Niklaas


Name: Name

Parking Taverne ’t Bos

Address: Address

Vossekotstraat 99, 9100 Sint-Niklaas, Belgium

Capacity: Capacity

18 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Taverne ’t Bos

Contact: Contact

+32 3 296 30 46

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only


About Parking Taverne ’t Bos :

Parking Taverne ’t Bos is an off-street parking at Vossekotstraat 99, 9100 Sint-Niklaas, Belgium. It is operated by Taverne ’t Bos. It has 18 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. It offers electric car charging. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Sint-Niklaas

It stands in the 9100 district of Sint-Niklaas, some 4.5 km away from the middle of town. Parkito tracks 416 parking options in Sint-Niklaas, and this is one of them.

Capacity

Expect a compact site of 18 spaces. Capacity here is typical for Sint-Niklaas, where the average is 22 spaces.

Access hours

There is no closing time to plan around.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Tariffs

The operator lists this as free parking.

Flat rate ➜ Free

What to expect on site

On offer here: Electric car charging. The surface is uncovered. Conditions of use include Customers only and Visitors only.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking La Horse at 1.1 km. There are 20 alternatives in a five kilometre radius.

An uncovered site means sun and snow reach the car.

+20 Nearby Parking Taverne ’t Bos:

Distances calculated from Parking Taverne ’t Bos

All Parking in Sint-Niklaas

Load more

Parking in Sint-Niklaas: key facts

Parkito lists 416 parking locations in Sint-Niklaas, Belgium, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

416parking locations
411free parkings
386open 24/7
76with EV charging
8 992marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Waasland Shopping Center - Dakparking D with 1118 spaces.

Free parking in Sint-Niklaas

Parking in cities near Sint-Niklaas

How many parking locations are there in Sint-Niklaas?

Sint-Niklaas has 416 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 8 992 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Sint-Niklaas?

There are 411 free parking locations in Sint-Niklaas, for example Parking Waasland Shopping Center - Dakparking D, Waasland Shopping Center - Parking A, Parking EuroShop / Albert Heijn / Van Haren.

Is there 24/7 parking in Sint-Niklaas?

Yes, 386 parking locations in Sint-Niklaas are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Sint-Niklaas?

The largest is Parking Waasland Shopping Center - Dakparking D with 1118 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Taverne ’t Bos, Sint-Niklaas

Parking Taverne ’t Bos is located at Vossekotstraat 99, 9100 Sint-Niklaas, Belgium, Sint-Niklaas. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Electric car charging

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Parking Taverne ’t Bos offers 18 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Taverne ’t Bos is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Taverne ’t Bos is operated by Taverne ’t Bos.

Phone: +32 3 296 30 46

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Sint-Niklaas
  • Parking Taverne ’t Bos Sint-Niklaas
  • Free parking Sint-Niklaas
  • Parking Belgium
  • 24/7 parking Sint-Niklaas
  • EV charging parking Sint-Niklaas
  • Open air parking Sint-Niklaas
  • Parking Vossekotstraat 99

Create an Account