Parking Улица Васил Друмев : Улица Васил Друмев, 9002 Варна


Name: Name

Parking Улица Васил Друмев

Address: Address

Улица Васил Друмев, 9002 Варна, Bulgaria

Capacity: Capacity

2 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Община Варна

Contact: Contact

+359 52 820 800

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Electric vehicles only


About Parking Улица Васил Друмев :

Parking Улица Васил Друмев is an on-street parking at Улица Васил Друмев, 9002 Варна, Bulgaria. It is operated by Община Варна. It has 2 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. It offers electric car charging. Access rules: electric vehicles only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Варна

The entrance sits in the 9002 postcode area of Варна, about 1.2 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 54 places to park that we list for Варна.

Size and spaces

The site is small, with 2 marked spaces. That is below the Варна average of 186 spaces.

Opening times

Round the clock access means a late arrival or an early departure is no problem.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What parking costs at Parking Улица Васил Друмев

Parking here is free.

Flat rate ➜ Free

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Electric car charging. It is an open air site. Access rules: Electric vehicles only.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking ул. Найден Геров 10, 0.2 km away. There are 4 further options within one kilometre.

Being open air, it offers no shelter in bad weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Улица Васил Друмев:

Distances calculated from Parking Улица Васил Друмев

All Parking in Варна

Load more

Parking in Варна: key facts

Parkito lists 54 parking locations in Варна, Bulgaria, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

54parking locations
24free parkings
36open 24/7
6with EV charging
8 190marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Гранд Мол with 1750 spaces.

Free parking in Варна

Parking in cities near Варна

How many parking locations are there in Варна?

Варна has 54 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 8 190 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Варна?

There are 24 free parking locations in Варна, for example Parking Гранд Мол, Parking Варна Тауэрс Молл, Parking Летище Варна.

Is there 24/7 parking in Варна?

Yes, 36 parking locations in Варна are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Варна?

The largest is Parking Гранд Мол with 1750 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Улица Васил Друмев, Варна

Parking Улица Васил Друмев is located at Улица Васил Друмев, 9002 Варна, Bulgaria, Варна. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Electric car charging

  • Electric vehicles only

  • Parking Улица Васил Друмев offers 2 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Улица Васил Друмев is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Улица Васил Друмев is operated by Община Варна.

Phone: +359 52 820 800

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Варна
  • Parking Улица Васил Друмев Варна
  • Free parking Варна
  • Parking Варна centre
  • Parking Bulgaria
  • 24/7 parking Варна
  • EV charging parking Варна
  • Open air parking Варна

Create an Account