Parking Osvoboz. pol. vězňů 3355 : Osvoboz. pol. vězňů 3355, 272 01 Kladno


Name: Name

Parking Osvoboz. pol. vězňů 3355

Address: Address

Osvoboz. pol. vězňů 3355, 272 01 Kladno, Czechia

Capacity: Capacity

40 spaces (+3 )

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Magistrát města Kladna

Contact: Contact

+420 312 604 111

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay and display

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments


About Parking Osvoboz. pol. vězňů 3355 :

Parking Osvoboz. pol. vězňů 3355 is an off-street parking at Osvoboz. pol. vězňů 3355, 272 01 Kladno, Czechia. It is operated by Magistrát města Kladna. It has 40 marked parking spaces. 3 of them are reserved for visitors with disabilities. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at CZK 20. Payment: pay and display. It accepts credit cards, coins and mobile payments. It offers disabled spaces. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Kladno

You reach it inside postcode 3355 in Kladno, roughly 0.4 km from the centre. Among the 49 parking locations we hold for Kladno, this is one.

How big it is

The site offers 40 parking spaces. The average in Kladno is 69 spaces, so this is one of the smaller options. 3 bays are set aside as accessible parking.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

The operator lists one price, CZK 20.00. The operator quotes rates by the hour and the day. Pricing is typical for Kladno, where the median is CZK 20.00. You pay by Pay and display.

1h (Mon-Fri 7:00-17:00; Sat 7:00-12:00) ➜ CZK 20.00
Max stay 24h (Mon-Fri 7:00-17:00; Sat 7:00-12:00)
Free outside listed hours

On site

Facilities include Disabled spaces. Parking is in the open, without a roof.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking L. Janáčka lies 0.1 km from here. Another 20 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Osvoboz. pol. vězňů 3355:

Distances calculated from Parking Osvoboz. pol. vězňů 3355

All Parking in Kladno

Load more

Parking in Kladno: key facts

Parkito lists 49 parking locations in Kladno, Czechia, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

49parking locations
48free parkings
38open 24/7
4with EV charging
3 305marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Central Kladno with 659 spaces.

Free parking in Kladno

Parking in cities near Kladno

How many parking locations are there in Kladno?

Kladno has 49 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 3 305 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Kladno?

There are 48 free parking locations in Kladno, for example Parking Central Kladno, Parking Oaza, Parking Tesco.

Is there 24/7 parking in Kladno?

Yes, 38 parking locations in Kladno are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Kladno?

The largest is Parking Central Kladno with 659 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Osvoboz. pol. vězňů 3355, Kladno

Parking Osvoboz. pol. vězňů 3355 is located at Osvoboz. pol. vězňů 3355, 272 01 Kladno, Czechia, Kladno. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h (Mon-Fri 7:00-17:00; Sat 7:00-12:00) ➜ CZK 20.00
Max stay 24h (Mon-Fri 7:00-17:00; Sat 7:00-12:00)
Free outside listed hours

  • Disabled spaces

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Parking Osvoboz. pol. vězňů 3355 offers 40 parking spaces for vehicles. 3 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking Osvoboz. pol. vězňů 3355 is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Osvoboz. pol. vězňů 3355 is operated by Magistrát města Kladna.

Phone: +420 312 604 111

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Kladno
  • Parking Osvoboz. pol. vězňů 3355 Kladno
  • Free parking Kladno
  • Parking 3355 Kladno
  • Disabled parking Kladno
  • Parking Kladno centre
  • Parking Czechia
  • 24/7 parking Kladno

Create an Account