Parking Ke Klíčovu 191/9 : Ke Klíčovu 191/9, 19000 Praha


Name: Name

Parking Ke Klíčovu 191/9

Address: Address

Ke Klíčovu 191/9, 19000 Praha, Czechia

Capacity: Capacity

7 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Technická správa komunikací hlavního města Prahy, a.s.

Contact: Contact

+420 257 015 257

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay by plate

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments
Restrictions Restrictions
  • No restrictions outside listed hours


About Parking Ke Klíčovu 191/9 :

Parking Ke Klíčovu 191/9 is an on-street parking at Ke Klíčovu 191/9, 19000 Praha, Czechia. It is operated by Technická správa komunikací hlavního města Prahy, a.s. It has 7 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at CZK 30. Payment: pay by plate. It accepts credit cards, coins and mobile payments. Access rules: no restrictions outside listed hours. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Praha

It stands in the 19000 district of Praha, some 6.7 km away from the middle of town. Parkito tracks 708 parking options in Praha, and this is one of them.

Capacity

Expect a compact site of 7 spaces. Most facilities in Praha are larger, averaging 57 spaces.

Access hours

There is no closing time to plan around.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Tariffs

Only one tariff appears here, CZK 30.00. Tariffs are broken down by the hour and the day. Against a Praha median of CZK 40.00, this is on the affordable side. The payment method on site is Pay by plate.

1h (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu; Fri 0:00-20:00; Sun 20:00-24:00) ➜ CZK 30.00
Max stay 24h (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu; Fri 0:00-20:00; Sun 20:00-24:00)
Free outside listed hours

What to expect on site

The surface is uncovered. Conditions of use include No restrictions outside listed hours.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Ke Klíčovu 191/9 at 0.0 km. Count 20 more places to park within a kilometre.

An uncovered site means sun and snow reach the car.

+20 Nearby Parking Ke Klíčovu 191/9:

Distances calculated from Parking Ke Klíčovu 191/9

All Parking in Praha

Load more

Parking in Praha: key facts

Parkito lists 708 parking locations in Praha, Czechia, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

708parking locations
630free parkings
660open 24/7
78with EV charging
39 947marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking OC Letňany with 3200 spaces.

Free parking in Praha

Parking in cities near Praha

How many parking locations are there in Praha?

Praha has 708 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 39 947 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Praha?

There are 630 free parking locations in Praha, for example Parking OC Letňany, Parking Centrum Černý Most, Parking Galerie Harfa.

Is there 24/7 parking in Praha?

Yes, 660 parking locations in Praha are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Praha?

The largest is Parking OC Letňany with 3200 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Ke Klíčovu 191/9, Praha

Parking Ke Klíčovu 191/9 is located at Ke Klíčovu 191/9, 19000 Praha, Czechia, Praha. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu; Fri 0:00-20:00; Sun 20:00-24:00) ➜ CZK 30.00
Max stay 24h (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu; Fri 0:00-20:00; Sun 20:00-24:00)
Free outside listed hours

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • No restrictions outside listed hours

  • Parking Ke Klíčovu 191/9 offers 7 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Ke Klíčovu 191/9 is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Ke Klíčovu 191/9 is operated by Technická správa komunikací hlavního města Prahy, a.s..

Phone: +420 257 015 257

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Praha
  • Parking Ke Klíčovu 191/9 Praha
  • Free parking Praha
  • Parking Ke Klíčovu 191/9
  • Parking 19000 Praha
  • Parking Praha centre
  • Parking Czechia
  • 24/7 parking Praha

Create an Account