Parking Šlejnická : Šlejnická, 160 00 Praha


Name: Name

Parking Šlejnická

Address: Address

Šlejnická, 160 00 Praha, Czechia

Capacity: Capacity

3 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Technická správa komunikací hlavního města Prahy, a.s.

Contact: Contact

+420 257 015 257

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay by plate

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments
Restrictions Restrictions
  • No restrictions outside listed hours


About Parking Šlejnická :

Parking Šlejnická is an on-street parking at Šlejnická, 160 00 Praha, Czechia. It is operated by Technická správa komunikací hlavního města Prahy, a.s. It has 3 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at CZK 10. Payment: pay by plate. It accepts credit cards, coins and mobile payments. Access rules: no restrictions outside listed hours. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Praha

It lies about 3.3 km from the centre of Praha. It is one of the 708 places to park that we list for Praha.

Size and spaces

The site is small, with 3 marked spaces. That is below the Praha average of 57 spaces.

Opening times

Round the clock access means a late arrival or an early departure is no problem.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What parking costs at Parking Šlejnická

Published rates run from CZK 10.00 up to CZK 90.00 across 6 listed prices. That entry price undercuts the Praha median of CZK 40.00. Payment is handled by Pay by plate.

1h (Mon-Fri 8:00-20:00) ➜ CZK 10.00
Daily max (Mon-Fri 8:00-20:00) ➜ CZK 90.00
Max stay 22h (Mon-Fri 8:00-20:00)
1h (Mon-Fri 0:00-6:00) ➜ CZK 10.00
Daily max (Mon-Fri 0:00-6:00) ➜ CZK 20.00
Max stay 22h (Mon-Fri 0:00-6:00)
1h (Mon-Fri 20:00-24:00) ➜ CZK 10.00
Daily max (Mon-Fri 20:00-24:00) ➜ CZK 20.00
Max stay 22h (Mon-Fri 20:00-24:00)
Free outside listed hours

Facilities and vehicle limits

It is an open air site. Access rules: No restrictions outside listed hours.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Šlejnická, 0.0 km away. There are 20 further options within one kilometre.

Being open air, it offers no shelter in bad weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Šlejnická:

Distances calculated from Parking Šlejnická

All Parking in Praha

Load more

Parking in Praha: key facts

Parkito lists 708 parking locations in Praha, Czechia, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

708parking locations
630free parkings
660open 24/7
78with EV charging
39 947marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking OC Letňany with 3200 spaces.

Free parking in Praha

Parking in cities near Praha

How many parking locations are there in Praha?

Praha has 708 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 39 947 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Praha?

There are 630 free parking locations in Praha, for example Parking OC Letňany, Parking Centrum Černý Most, Parking Galerie Harfa.

Is there 24/7 parking in Praha?

Yes, 660 parking locations in Praha are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Praha?

The largest is Parking OC Letňany with 3200 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Šlejnická, Praha

Parking Šlejnická is located at Šlejnická, 160 00 Praha, Czechia, Praha. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h (Mon-Fri 8:00-20:00) ➜ CZK 10.00
Daily max (Mon-Fri 8:00-20:00) ➜ CZK 90.00
Max stay 22h (Mon-Fri 8:00-20:00)
1h (Mon-Fri 0:00-6:00) ➜ CZK 10.00
Daily max (Mon-Fri 0:00-6:00) ➜ CZK 20.00
Max stay 22h (Mon-Fri 0:00-6:00)
1h (Mon-Fri 20:00-24:00) ➜ CZK 10.00
Daily max (Mon-Fri 20:00-24:00) ➜ CZK 20.00
Max stay 22h (Mon-Fri 20:00-24:00)
Free outside listed hours

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • No restrictions outside listed hours

  • Parking Šlejnická offers 3 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Šlejnická is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Šlejnická is operated by Technická správa komunikací hlavního města Prahy, a.s..

Phone: +420 257 015 257

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Praha
  • Parking Šlejnická Praha
  • Free parking Praha
  • 24/7 parking Praha
  • Open air parking Praha
  • Parking Šlejnická
  • Parking Praha centre
  • Parking Czechia

Create an Account