Parking Squash Arena : Cholupická 431, 142 00 Praha


Name: Name

Parking Squash Arena

Address: Address

Cholupická 431, 142 00 Praha, Czechia

Capacity: Capacity

10 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Liga a.s.

Contact: Contact

+420 241 470 928

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 08:00–23:00
Tuesday: 08:00–23:00
Wednesday: 08:00–23:00
Thursday: 08:00–23:00
Friday: 08:00–21:30
Saturday: 09:00–21:30
Sunday: 09:00–22:00

Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only


About Parking Squash Arena :

Parking Squash Arena is an off-street parking at Cholupická 431, 142 00 Praha, Czechia. It is operated by Liga a.s. It has 10 marked parking spaces. Parking here is free. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Praha

It lies about 8.1 km from the centre of Praha. It is one of the 708 places to park that we list for Praha.

Size and spaces

The site is small, with 10 marked spaces. That is below the Praha average of 57 spaces.

Opening times

Hours are not the same every day: the operator publishes 4 different schedules across the week.

Monday: 08:00–23:00
Tuesday: 08:00–23:00
Wednesday: 08:00–23:00
Thursday: 08:00–23:00
Friday: 08:00–21:30
Saturday: 09:00–21:30
Sunday: 09:00–22:00

What parking costs at Parking Squash Arena

Parking here is free.

Summer: Flat rate (9:00-21:30) ➜ Free
Winter: Flat rate (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 8:00-23:00; Fri 8:00-21:00; Sat 9:00-21:00; Sun 9:00-22:00) ➜ Free

Facilities and vehicle limits

It is an open air site. Access rules: Customers only and Visitors only.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Mariánská 22, 0.1 km away. There are 11 further options within one kilometre.

With so few spaces it can fill quickly at busy times.

+20 Nearby Parking Squash Arena:

Distances calculated from Parking Squash Arena

All Parking in Praha

Load more

Parking in Praha: key facts

Parkito lists 708 parking locations in Praha, Czechia, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

708parking locations
630free parkings
660open 24/7
78with EV charging
39 947marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking OC Letňany with 3200 spaces.

Free parking in Praha

Parking in cities near Praha

How many parking locations are there in Praha?

Praha has 708 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 39 947 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Praha?

There are 630 free parking locations in Praha, for example Parking OC Letňany, Parking Centrum Černý Most, Parking Galerie Harfa.

Is there 24/7 parking in Praha?

Yes, 660 parking locations in Praha are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Praha?

The largest is Parking OC Letňany with 3200 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Squash Arena, Praha

Parking Squash Arena is located at Cholupická 431, 142 00 Praha, Czechia, Praha. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 08:00–23:00
Tuesday: 08:00–23:00
Wednesday: 08:00–23:00
Thursday: 08:00–23:00
Friday: 08:00–21:30
Saturday: 09:00–21:30
Sunday: 09:00–22:00

Summer: Flat rate (9:00-21:30) ➜ Free
Winter: Flat rate (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu 8:00-23:00; Fri 8:00-21:00; Sat 9:00-21:00; Sun 9:00-22:00) ➜ Free

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Parking Squash Arena offers 10 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Squash Arena is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Squash Arena is operated by Liga a.s..

Phone: +420 241 470 928

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Praha
  • Parking Squash Arena Praha
  • Free parking Praha
  • Open air parking Praha
  • Parking Cholupická 431
  • Parking Praha centre
  • Parking Czechia

Create an Account