Parking Parken Stadion : Øster Allé 42, 2100 København


Name: Name

Parking Parken Stadion

Address: Address

Øster Allé 42, 2100 København, Denmark

Capacity: Capacity

234 spaces (+7 )

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

APCOA

Contact: Contact

+45 35 43 31 31

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay by phone

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts mobile payments


About Parking Parken Stadion :

Parking Parken Stadion is an off-street parking at Øster Allé 42, 2100 København, Denmark. It is operated by APCOA. It has 234 marked parking spaces. 7 of them are reserved for visitors with disabilities. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at DKK 28. Payment: pay by phone. It accepts mobile payments. It offers disabled spaces and electric car charging. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in København

You reach it inside postcode 2100 in København, roughly 3.6 km from the centre. Among the 795 parking locations we hold for København, this is one.

How big it is

The site provides 234 spaces. The typical facility in København holds 34 spaces, so this one is on the large side. 7 bays are set aside as accessible parking.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

The operator lists one price, DKK 28.00. Prices here open higher than the København median of DKK 6.00. You pay by Pay by phone.

1h ➜ DKK 28.00

On site

Facilities include Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. Parking is in the open, without a roof.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Per Henrik Lings Allé 1 lies 0.3 km from here. Another 4 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Parken Stadion:

Distances calculated from Parking Parken Stadion

All Parking in København

Load more

Parking in København: key facts

Parkito lists 795 parking locations in København, Denmark, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

795parking locations
731free parkings
781open 24/7
66with EV charging
26 759marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Field's with 3000 spaces.

Free parking in København

Parking in cities near København

How many parking locations are there in København?

København has 795 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 26 759 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in København?

There are 731 free parking locations in København, for example Parking Field's, Parking Fisketorvet Copenhagen Mall, Parking Bella Center P1-P3.

Is there 24/7 parking in København?

Yes, 781 parking locations in København are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in København?

The largest is Parking Field's with 3000 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Parken Stadion, København

Parking Parken Stadion is located at Øster Allé 42, 2100 København, Denmark, København. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h ➜ DKK 28.00

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Parking Parken Stadion offers 234 parking spaces for vehicles. 7 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking Parken Stadion is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Parken Stadion is operated by APCOA.

Phone: +45 35 43 31 31

Searches for this parking

  • Parking København
  • Parking Parken Stadion København
  • 24/7 parking København
  • Cheap parking København
  • Parking København centre
  • Parking Denmark
  • EV charging parking København
  • Open air parking København

Create an Account