Parking Pärnu mnt., 146 : Pärnu mnt., 146, 11317 Tallinn


Name: Name

Parking Pärnu mnt., 146

Address: Address

Pärnu mnt., 146, 11317 Tallinn, Estonia

Capacity: Capacity

60 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

AS Ühisteenused

Contact: Contact

+372 651 1515

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Parking disc required
  • Visitors only


About Parking Pärnu mnt., 146 :

Parking Pärnu mnt., 146 is an off-street parking at Pärnu mnt., 146, 11317 Tallinn, Estonia. It is operated by AS Ühisteenused. It has 60 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. Access rules: customers only, parking disc required and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Tallinn

You reach it inside postcode 11317 in Tallinn, roughly 2.4 km from the centre. Among the 907 parking locations we hold for Tallinn, this is one.

How big it is

The site offers 60 parking spaces. It sits near the Tallinn norm of 47 spaces.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

No charge applies at this location.

20 min ➜ Free
Max stay 20 min

On site

Parking is in the open, without a roof. The operator sets these conditions: Customers only, Parking disc required and Visitors only.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking EP114 lies 0.1 km from here. Another 13 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Pärnu mnt., 146:

Distances calculated from Parking Pärnu mnt., 146

All Parking in Tallinn

Load more

Parking in Tallinn: key facts

Parkito lists 907 parking locations in Tallinn, Estonia, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

907parking locations
658free parkings
860open 24/7
69with EV charging
41 402marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking T1 Mall of Tallinn with 1400 spaces.

Free parking in Tallinn

Parking in cities near Tallinn

How many parking locations are there in Tallinn?

Tallinn has 907 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 41 402 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Tallinn?

There are 658 free parking locations in Tallinn, for example Parking Bauhof, Parking Tallinna Lennujaama - Parkimismaja, Parking Rocca al Mare kaubanduskeskus.

Is there 24/7 parking in Tallinn?

Yes, 860 parking locations in Tallinn are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Tallinn?

The largest is Parking T1 Mall of Tallinn with 1400 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Pärnu mnt., 146, Tallinn

Parking Pärnu mnt., 146 is located at Pärnu mnt., 146, 11317 Tallinn, Estonia, Tallinn. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

20 min ➜ Free
Max stay 20 min

  • Customers only
  • Parking disc required
  • Visitors only

  • Parking Pärnu mnt., 146 offers 60 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Pärnu mnt., 146 is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Pärnu mnt., 146 is operated by AS Ühisteenused.

Phone: +372 651 1515

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Tallinn
  • Parking Pärnu mnt., 146 Tallinn
  • Free parking Tallinn
  • Parking Tallinn centre
  • Parking Estonia
  • 24/7 parking Tallinn
  • Open air parking Tallinn
  • Parking Pärnu mnt.

Create an Account