Parking Várkert Bazár : Apród u. 7, 1013 Budapest


Name: Name

Parking Várkert Bazár

Address: Address

Apród u. 7, 1013 Budapest, Hungary

Capacity: Capacity

2 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Garage

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging
Size limits Size limits
  • Height restricted


About Parking Várkert Bazár :

Parking Várkert Bazár is a parking garage at Apród u. 7, 1013 Budapest, Hungary. It has 2 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. It offers electric car charging. Vehicle limits apply: height restricted. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Budapest

You reach it inside postcode 1013 in Budapest, roughly 1.9 km from the centre. Among the 10,418 parking locations we hold for Budapest, this is one.

How big it is

There are only 2 spaces here. The average in Budapest is 12 spaces, so this is one of the smaller options.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

The operator publishes no price list for Parking Várkert Bazár.

On site

Facilities include Electric car charging. Being a garage, parking here is under cover. Note the vehicle restrictions: Height restricted.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Váralja u. lies 0.0 km from here. Another 20 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

A site this small fills fast, so a fallback is useful.

+20 Nearby Parking Várkert Bazár:

Distances calculated from Parking Várkert Bazár

All Parking in Budapest

Load more

Parking in Budapest: key facts

Parkito lists 10 418 parking locations in Budapest, Hungary, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

10418parking locations
10262free parkings
10341open 24/7
146with EV charging
125 143marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Arena Mall with 2800 spaces.

Free parking in Budapest

Parking in cities near Budapest

How many parking locations are there in Budapest?

Budapest has 10418 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 125 143 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Budapest?

There are 10262 free parking locations in Budapest, for example Parking Arena Mall, Parking Pólus Center, Parking Auchan.

Is there 24/7 parking in Budapest?

Yes, 10341 parking locations in Budapest are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Budapest?

The largest is Parking Arena Mall with 2800 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Várkert Bazár, Budapest

Parking Várkert Bazár is located at Apród u. 7, 1013 Budapest, Hungary, Budapest. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

  • Electric car charging

  • Height restricted

  • Parking Várkert Bazár offers 2 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Várkert Bazár is a parking of type: Off street, Garage.

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Budapest
  • Parking Várkert Bazár Budapest
  • 24/7 parking Budapest
  • Parking Budapest centre
  • Where to park in Budapest
  • Parking Hungary
  • EV charging parking Budapest
  • Covered parking Budapest

Create an Account