Parking Aldi : Jedlik Ányos út 1, 2330 Dunaharaszti


Name: Name

Parking Aldi

Address: Address

Jedlik Ányos út 1, 2330 Dunaharaszti, Hungary

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 06:30–21:00
Tuesday: 06:30–21:00
Wednesday: 06:30–21:00
Thursday: 06:30–21:00
Friday: 06:30–21:00
Saturday: 06:30–21:00
Sunday: 07:00–19:00

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 3.00 m
  • Max weight 3,500 kg


About Parking Aldi :

Parking Aldi is an off-street parking at Jedlik Ányos út 1, 2330 Dunaharaszti, Hungary. Parking here is free. It offers electric car charging. Vehicle limits apply: max height 3.00 m and max weight 3,500 kg. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Dunaharaszti

The entrance sits in the 2330 postcode area of Dunaharaszti, about 1.1 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 4 places to park that we list for Dunaharaszti.

Opening times

Hours are not the same every day: the operator publishes 2 different schedules across the week.

Monday: 06:30–21:00
Tuesday: 06:30–21:00
Wednesday: 06:30–21:00
Thursday: 06:30–21:00
Friday: 06:30–21:00
Saturday: 06:30–21:00
Sunday: 07:00–19:00

What parking costs at Parking Aldi

Parking here is free.

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 6:30-21:00; Sun 7:00-19:00) ➜ Free

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Electric car charging. It is an open air site. Vehicle limits apply: Max height 3.00 m and Max weight 3,500 kg. Access rules: Customers only and Visitors only.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Lidl, 0.1 km away. There are 1 further options within one kilometre.

Being open air, it offers no shelter in bad weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Aldi:

Distances calculated from Parking Aldi

All Parking in Dunaharaszti

Load more

Parking in Dunaharaszti: key facts

Parkito lists 4 parking locations in Dunaharaszti, Hungary, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

4parking locations
4free parkings
2open 24/7
4with EV charging
2marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Fő út 105 with 2 spaces.

Free parking in Dunaharaszti

Parking in cities near Dunaharaszti

How many parking locations are there in Dunaharaszti?

Dunaharaszti has 4 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 2 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Dunaharaszti?

There are 4 free parking locations in Dunaharaszti, for example Parking Fő út 105, Parking Andrássy Gyula utca, Parking Lidl.

Is there 24/7 parking in Dunaharaszti?

Yes, 2 parking locations in Dunaharaszti are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Dunaharaszti?

The largest is Parking Fő út 105 with 2 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Aldi, Dunaharaszti

Parking Aldi is located at Jedlik Ányos út 1, 2330 Dunaharaszti, Hungary, Dunaharaszti. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 06:30–21:00
Tuesday: 06:30–21:00
Wednesday: 06:30–21:00
Thursday: 06:30–21:00
Friday: 06:30–21:00
Saturday: 06:30–21:00
Sunday: 07:00–19:00

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 6:30-21:00; Sun 7:00-19:00) ➜ Free

  • Electric car charging

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Max height 3.00 m
  • Max weight 3,500 kg

  • Parking Aldi is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Dunaharaszti
  • Parking Aldi Dunaharaszti
  • Free parking Dunaharaszti
  • Parking 2330 Dunaharaszti
  • Parking Dunaharaszti centre
  • Parking Hungary
  • EV charging parking Dunaharaszti
  • Open air parking Dunaharaszti

Create an Account