Parking Stjörnuport : Laugavegur 94, 101 Reykjavíkurborg


Name: Name

Parking Stjörnuport

Address: Address

Laugavegur 94, 101 Reykjavíkurborg, Iceland

Capacity: Capacity

191 spaces (+4 )

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Garage

Operator: Operator

Bílastæðasjóður Reykjavíkur

Contact: Contact

+354 411 1111

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 07:00–24:00
Tuesday: 07:00–24:00
Wednesday: 07:00–24:00
Thursday: 07:00–24:00
Friday: 07:00–24:00
Saturday: 07:00–24:00
Sunday: 07:00–24:00

Payments: Payments

Pay on foot

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts mobile payments
Size limits Size limits
  • Height restricted


About Parking Stjörnuport :

Parking Stjörnuport is a parking garage at Laugavegur 94, 101 Reykjavíkurborg, Iceland. It is operated by Bílastæðasjóður Reykjavíkur. It has 191 marked parking spaces. 4 of them are reserved for visitors with disabilities. It is open every day from 07:00 to 24:00. Prices start at ISK 130. Payment: pay on foot. It accepts mobile payments. It offers disabled spaces and electric car charging. Vehicle limits apply: height restricted. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Reykjavíkurborg

Count around 0.4 km between here and the centre of Reykjavíkurborg. Parkito tracks 1,509 parking options in Reykjavíkurborg, and this is one of them.

Capacity

It counts 191 parking spaces in total. Compared with the Reykjavíkurborg average of 9 spaces, it is roomy. Accessible parking accounts for 4 of the bays.

Access hours

Monday: 07:00–24:00
Tuesday: 07:00–24:00
Wednesday: 07:00–24:00
Thursday: 07:00–24:00
Friday: 07:00–24:00
Saturday: 07:00–24:00
Sunday: 07:00–24:00

Tariffs

The payment method on site is Pay on foot.

1h ➜ ISK 190.00
Each additional 1h ➜ ISK 130.00

What to expect on site

On offer here: Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. The covered layout keeps snow and sun off the car. Size limits are listed as Height restricted.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Grettisgata 76 at 0.0 km. Count 20 more places to park within a kilometre.

The size limits are the thing to verify before arriving.

+20 Nearby Parking Stjörnuport:

Distances calculated from Parking Stjörnuport

All Parking in Reykjavíkurborg

Load more

Parking in Reykjavíkurborg: key facts

Parkito lists 1 509 parking locations in Reykjavíkurborg, Iceland, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

1509parking locations
1499free parkings
1500open 24/7
30with EV charging
13 403marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Kringlan with 2000 spaces.

Free parking in Reykjavíkurborg

Parking in cities near Reykjavíkurborg

How many parking locations are there in Reykjavíkurborg?

Reykjavíkurborg has 1509 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 13 403 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Reykjavíkurborg?

There are 1499 free parking locations in Reykjavíkurborg, for example Parking Kringlan, Parking Reykjavíkurflugvöllur - Langtímastæði, Parking Landspítali Fossvogi - Bráðamóttaka.

Is there 24/7 parking in Reykjavíkurborg?

Yes, 1500 parking locations in Reykjavíkurborg are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Reykjavíkurborg?

The largest is Parking Kringlan with 2000 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Stjörnuport, Reykjavíkurborg

Parking Stjörnuport is located at Laugavegur 94, 101 Reykjavíkurborg, Iceland, Reykjavíkurborg. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 07:00–24:00
Tuesday: 07:00–24:00
Wednesday: 07:00–24:00
Thursday: 07:00–24:00
Friday: 07:00–24:00
Saturday: 07:00–24:00
Sunday: 07:00–24:00

1h ➜ ISK 190.00
Each additional 1h ➜ ISK 130.00

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Height restricted

  • Parking Stjörnuport offers 191 parking spaces for vehicles. 4 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking Stjörnuport is a parking of type: Off street, Garage.

  • Parking Stjörnuport is operated by Bílastæðasjóður Reykjavíkur.

Phone: +354 411 1111

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Reykjavíkurborg
  • Parking Stjörnuport Reykjavíkurborg
  • EV charging parking Reykjavíkurborg
  • Parking Iceland
  • Covered parking Reykjavíkurborg
  • Parking Laugavegur 94
  • Disabled parking Reykjavíkurborg
  • Cheap parking Reykjavíkurborg

Create an Account