Parking Main Street 13 : Main Street 13, Ballymahon N39


Name: Name

Parking Main Street 13

Address: Address

Main Street 13, Ballymahon N39, Ireland

Capacity: Capacity

2 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Longford County Council

Contact: Contact

+353 43 334 3300

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Electric vehicles only


About Parking Main Street 13 :

Parking Main Street 13 is an on-street parking at Main Street 13, Ballymahon N39, Ireland. It is operated by Longford County Council. It has 2 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. It offers electric car charging. Access rules: electric vehicles only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Size and spaces

The site is small, with 2 marked spaces.

Opening times

Round the clock access means a late arrival or an early departure is no problem.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What parking costs at Parking Main Street 13

Parking here is free.

Flat rate ➜ Free

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Electric car charging. It is an open air site. Access rules: Electric vehicles only.

Being open air, it offers no shelter in bad weather.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Main Street 13, Ballymahon

Parking Main Street 13 is located at Main Street 13, Ballymahon N39, Ireland, Ballymahon. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Electric car charging

  • Electric vehicles only

  • Parking Main Street 13 offers 2 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Main Street 13 is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Main Street 13 is operated by Longford County Council.

Phone: +353 43 334 3300

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Ballymahon
  • Parking Main Street 13 Ballymahon
  • Free parking Ballymahon
  • 24/7 parking Ballymahon
  • EV charging parking Ballymahon
  • Open air parking Ballymahon
  • Parking Main Street 13
  • Parking Ballymahon centre

Create an Account