Parking The Village Centre : Station Road, Cork P31 H674


Name: Name

Parking The Village Centre

Address: Address

Station Road, Cork P31 H674, Ireland

Capacity: Capacity

45 spaces (+1 )

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

APCOA

Contact: Contact

+353 818 462 888

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay and display

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only


About Parking The Village Centre :

Parking The Village Centre is an off-street parking at Station Road, Cork P31 H674, Ireland. It is operated by APCOA. It has 45 marked parking spaces. 1 of them is reserved for visitors with disabilities. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 1.3. Payment: pay and display. It accepts coins and mobile payments. It offers disabled spaces. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Cork

It lies about 7.8 km from the centre of Cork. It is one of the 246 places to park that we list for Cork.

Size and spaces

It holds 45 spaces. That is close to the Cork average of 50 spaces. Of those, 1 are reserved for drivers with disabilities.

Opening times

Round the clock access means a late arrival or an early departure is no problem.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What parking costs at Parking The Village Centre

Published rates run from EUR 1.30 up to EUR 19.50 across 8 listed prices. Prices are published for the hour and the day. That entry price undercuts the Cork median of EUR 2.50. Payment is handled by Pay and display.

1h ➜ EUR 1.50
24h ➜ EUR 7.00
Pay-By-Mobile: 1h ➜ EUR 1.30
Pay-By-Mobile: 2h ➜ EUR 2.60
Pay-By-Mobile: 3h ➜ EUR 3.90
Pay-By-Mobile: 24h ➜ EUR 6.50
Pay-By-Mobile: 48h ➜ EUR 13.00
Pay-By-Mobile: 3 days ➜ EUR 19.50

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Disabled spaces. It is an open air site. Access rules: Customers only and Visitors only.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Westside Retail Park, 0.3 km away. There are 1 further options within one kilometre.

Being open air, it offers no shelter in bad weather.

+20 Nearby Parking The Village Centre:

Distances calculated from Parking The Village Centre

All Parking in Cork

Load more

Parking in Cork: key facts

Parkito lists 246 parking locations in Cork, Ireland, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

246parking locations
218free parkings
228open 24/7
17with EV charging
12 224marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Cork Airport - Holiday Blue with 1640 spaces.

Free parking in Cork

Parking in cities near Cork

How many parking locations are there in Cork?

Cork has 246 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 12 224 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Cork?

There are 218 free parking locations in Cork, for example Parking Cork University Maternity Hospital, Parking Cork Airport - Short - Term, Cork University Hospital - Car Park 1.

Is there 24/7 parking in Cork?

Yes, 228 parking locations in Cork are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Cork?

The largest is Parking Cork Airport - Holiday Blue with 1640 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking The Village Centre, Cork

Parking The Village Centre is located at Station Road, Cork P31 H674, Ireland, Cork. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h ➜ EUR 1.50
24h ➜ EUR 7.00
Pay-By-Mobile: 1h ➜ EUR 1.30
Pay-By-Mobile: 2h ➜ EUR 2.60
Pay-By-Mobile: 3h ➜ EUR 3.90
Pay-By-Mobile: 24h ➜ EUR 6.50
Pay-By-Mobile: 48h ➜ EUR 13.00
Pay-By-Mobile: 3 days ➜ EUR 19.50

  • Disabled spaces

  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Parking The Village Centre offers 45 parking spaces for vehicles. 1 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking The Village Centre is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking The Village Centre is operated by APCOA.

Phone: +353 818 462 888

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Cork
  • Parking The Village Centre Cork
  • 24/7 parking Cork
  • Cheap parking Cork
  • Parking Cork centre
  • Parking Ireland
  • Open air parking Cork
  • Parking Station Road

Create an Account