Parking Usher Street : Usher Street, Dublin D08 NP30


Name: Name

Parking Usher Street

Address: Address

Usher Street, Dublin D08 NP30, Ireland

Capacity: Capacity

6 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Dublin Street Parking Services

Contact: Contact

+353 1 602 2500

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay and display

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments
Restrictions Restrictions
  • No restrictions outside listed hours


About Parking Usher Street :

Parking Usher Street is an on-street parking at Usher Street, Dublin D08 NP30, Ireland. It is operated by Dublin Street Parking Services. It has 6 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 3.5. Payment: pay and display. It accepts coins and mobile payments. Access rules: no restrictions outside listed hours. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Dublin

Count around 1.5 km between here and the centre of Dublin. Parkito tracks 264 parking options in Dublin, and this is one of them.

Capacity

Expect a compact site of 6 spaces. Most facilities in Dublin are larger, averaging 142 spaces.

Access hours

There is no closing time to plan around.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Tariffs

Only one tariff appears here, EUR 3.50. It tracks the Dublin median of EUR 3.50 closely. The payment method on site is Pay and display.

1h (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:30) ➜ EUR 3.50
Max stay 3h (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:30)
Free outside listed hours

What to expect on site

The surface is uncovered. Conditions of use include No restrictions outside listed hours.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Usher Street at 0.0 km. Count 20 more places to park within a kilometre.

An uncovered site means sun and snow reach the car.

+20 Nearby Parking Usher Street:

Distances calculated from Parking Usher Street

All Parking in Dublin

Load more

Parking in Dublin: key facts

Parkito lists 264 parking locations in Dublin, Ireland, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

264parking locations
177free parkings
210open 24/7
49with EV charging
36 151marked spaces in total

The largest is Dublin Airport - Holiday Blue Car Park with 8000 spaces.

Free parking in Dublin

Parking in cities near Dublin

How many parking locations are there in Dublin?

Dublin has 264 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 36 151 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Dublin?

There are 177 free parking locations in Dublin, for example Parking Point Square, Parking Beacon South Quarter, Parking The Mill Shopping Centre.

Is there 24/7 parking in Dublin?

Yes, 210 parking locations in Dublin are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Dublin?

The largest is Dublin Airport - Holiday Blue Car Park with 8000 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Usher Street, Dublin

Parking Usher Street is located at Usher Street, Dublin D08 NP30, Ireland, Dublin. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:30) ➜ EUR 3.50
Max stay 3h (Mon-Fri 8:00-18:30)
Free outside listed hours

  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • No restrictions outside listed hours

  • Parking Usher Street offers 6 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Usher Street is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Usher Street is operated by Dublin Street Parking Services.

Phone: +353 1 602 2500

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Dublin
  • Parking Usher Street Dublin
  • Free parking Dublin
  • 24/7 parking Dublin
  • Open air parking Dublin
  • Parking Usher Street
  • Parking Dublin centre
  • Parking Ireland

Create an Account