Parking Pearse Street : Pearse Street, Gorey


Name: Name

Parking Pearse Street

Address: Address

Pearse Street, Gorey, Ireland

Capacity: Capacity

24 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Pearce Parking Ltd.

Contact: Contact

+353 87 642 7456

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay on exit

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 2.00 m


About Parking Pearse Street :

Parking Pearse Street is an off-street parking at Pearse Street, Gorey, Ireland. It is operated by Pearce Parking Ltd. It has 24 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 3. Payment: pay on exit. It accepts coins. Vehicle limits apply: max height 2.00 m. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Gorey

Parkito tracks 12 parking options in Gorey, and this is one of them.

Capacity

There is room for 24 vehicles. Most facilities in Gorey are larger, averaging 72 spaces.

Access hours

There is no closing time to plan around.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Tariffs

Only one tariff appears here, EUR 3.00. The Gorey median sits at EUR 2.00, so this is a pricier option. The payment method on site is Pay on exit.

12h ➜ EUR 3.00

What to expect on site

The surface is uncovered. Size limits are listed as Max height 2.00 m.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking 1 Pearse Street at 0.1 km. Count 20 more places to park within a kilometre.

The size limits are the thing to verify before arriving.

+20 Nearby Parking Pearse Street:

Distances calculated from Parking Pearse Street

All Parking in Gorey

Load more

Parking in Gorey: key facts

Parkito lists 12 parking locations in Gorey, Ireland, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

12parking locations
7free parkings
8open 24/7
2with EV charging
865marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Gorey Shopping Centre with 400 spaces.

Free parking in Gorey

Parking in cities near Gorey

How many parking locations are there in Gorey?

Gorey has 12 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 865 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Gorey?

There are 7 free parking locations in Gorey, for example Parking Gorey Shopping Centre, Parking Rams Arms (Fire Station), Parking Civic Square.

Is there 24/7 parking in Gorey?

Yes, 8 parking locations in Gorey are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Gorey?

The largest is Parking Gorey Shopping Centre with 400 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Pearse Street, Gorey

Parking Pearse Street is located at Pearse Street, Gorey, Ireland, Gorey. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

12h ➜ EUR 3.00

  • Accepts coins

  • Max height 2.00 m

  • Parking Pearse Street offers 24 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Pearse Street is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Pearse Street is operated by Pearce Parking Ltd..

Phone: +353 87 642 7456

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Gorey
  • Parking Pearse Street Gorey
  • 24/7 parking Gorey
  • Open air parking Gorey
  • Parking Pearse Street
  • Cheap parking Gorey
  • Parking Gorey centre
  • Parking Ireland

Create an Account