Parking Parkes : Lower Quay Street, Sligo


Name: Name

Parking Parkes

Address: Address

Lower Quay Street, Sligo, Ireland

Capacity: Capacity

80 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Parkes Parking

Contact: Contact

+353 85 393 1162

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 08:00–18:30
Tuesday: 08:00–18:30
Wednesday: 08:00–18:30
Thursday: 08:00–20:30
Friday: 08:00–20:30
Saturday: 08:00–18:30
Sunday: Closed

Payments: Payments

Attendant

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes


About Parking Parkes :

Parking Parkes is an off-street parking at Lower Quay Street, Sligo, Ireland. It is operated by Parkes Parking. It has 80 marked parking spaces. Prices start at EUR 3. Payment: attendant. It accepts coins and banknotes. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Sligo

Count around 0.4 km between here and the centre of Sligo. Parkito tracks 13 parking options in Sligo, and this is one of them.

Capacity

It counts 80 parking spaces in total. Capacity here is typical for Sligo, where the average is 127 spaces.

Access hours

Opening times shift through the week, with 3 distinct schedules listed.

Monday: 08:00–18:30
Tuesday: 08:00–18:30
Wednesday: 08:00–18:30
Thursday: 08:00–20:30
Friday: 08:00–20:30
Saturday: 08:00–18:30
Sunday: Closed

Tariffs

Rates start at EUR 3.00 and reach EUR 12.00, with 2 prices published. The Sligo median sits at EUR 1.20, so this is a pricier option. The payment method on site is Attendant.

Flat rate (Mon, Tue, Wed, Sat 8:00-18:30; Thu, Fri 8:00-20:30) ➜ EUR 3.00
5 days (Mon, Tue, Wed, Sat 8:00-18:30; Thu, Fri 8:00-20:30) ➜ EUR 12.00

What to expect on site

The surface is uncovered.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Quayside Shopping Centre at 0.0 km. Count 16 more places to park within a kilometre.

An uncovered site means sun and snow reach the car.

+20 Nearby Parking Parkes:

Distances calculated from Parking Parkes

All Parking in Sligo

Load more

Parking in Sligo: key facts

Parkito lists 13 parking locations in Sligo, Ireland, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

13parking locations
9free parkings
10open 24/7
1with EV charging
1 648marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Quayside Shopping Centre with 400 spaces.

Free parking in Sligo

Parking in cities near Sligo

How many parking locations are there in Sligo?

Sligo has 13 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 1 648 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Sligo?

There are 9 free parking locations in Sligo, for example Parking Upper Connaughton Road, Parking Wine Street, Parking The Mall.

Is there 24/7 parking in Sligo?

Yes, 10 parking locations in Sligo are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Sligo?

The largest is Parking Quayside Shopping Centre with 400 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Parkes, Sligo

Parking Parkes is located at Lower Quay Street, Sligo, Ireland, Sligo. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 08:00–18:30
Tuesday: 08:00–18:30
Wednesday: 08:00–18:30
Thursday: 08:00–20:30
Friday: 08:00–20:30
Saturday: 08:00–18:30
Sunday: Closed

Flat rate (Mon, Tue, Wed, Sat 8:00-18:30; Thu, Fri 8:00-20:30) ➜ EUR 3.00
5 days (Mon, Tue, Wed, Sat 8:00-18:30; Thu, Fri 8:00-20:30) ➜ EUR 12.00

  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts banknotes

  • Parking Parkes offers 80 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Parkes is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Parkes is operated by Parkes Parking.

Phone: +353 85 393 1162

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Sligo
  • Parking Parkes Sligo
  • Open air parking Sligo
  • Parking Lower Quay Street
  • Cheap parking Sligo
  • Parking Sligo centre
  • Parking Ireland

Create an Account