Parking Mühleholzmarkt : Landstrasse 117, 9490 Vaduz


Name: Name

Parking Mühleholzmarkt

Address: Address

Landstrasse 117, 9490 Vaduz, Liechtenstein

Capacity: Capacity

160 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 07:00–19:00
Tuesday: 07:00–19:00
Wednesday: 07:00–19:00
Thursday: 07:00–19:00
Friday: 07:00–19:00
Saturday: 07:00–17:00
Sunday: Closed

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 2.60 m


About Parking Mühleholzmarkt :

Parking Mühleholzmarkt is an off-street parking at Landstrasse 117, 9490 Vaduz, Liechtenstein. It has 160 marked parking spaces. Parking here is free. It offers electric car charging. Vehicle limits apply: max height 2.60 m. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Vaduz

It stands in the 9490 district of Vaduz, some 1.2 km away from the middle of town. Parkito tracks 13 parking options in Vaduz, and this is one of them.

Capacity

It counts 160 parking spaces in total.

Access hours

Opening times shift through the week, with 3 distinct schedules listed.

Monday: 07:00–19:00
Tuesday: 07:00–19:00
Wednesday: 07:00–19:00
Thursday: 07:00–19:00
Friday: 07:00–19:00
Saturday: 07:00–17:00
Sunday: Closed

Tariffs

The operator lists this as free parking.

Flat rate (Mon-Fri 7:00-19:00; Sat 7:00-17:00) ➜ Free

What to expect on site

On offer here: Electric car charging. The surface is uncovered. Size limits are listed as Max height 2.60 m. Conditions of use include Customers only and Visitors only.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking THE HUS.institute at 0.1 km. Count 4 more places to park within a kilometre.

The size limits are the thing to verify before arriving.

+20 Nearby Parking Mühleholzmarkt:

Distances calculated from Parking Mühleholzmarkt

All Parking in Vaduz

Load more

Parking in Vaduz: key facts

Parkito lists 13 parking locations in Vaduz, Liechtenstein, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

13parking locations
13free parkings
12open 24/7
6with EV charging
864marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Rheinpark Stadion with 380 spaces.

Free parking in Vaduz

Parking in cities near Vaduz

How many parking locations are there in Vaduz?

Vaduz has 13 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 864 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Vaduz?

There are 13 free parking locations in Vaduz, for example Parking Rheinpark Stadion, Parking Universität Liechtenstein Vaduz, Parking Universität Liechtenstein Vaduz.

Is there 24/7 parking in Vaduz?

Yes, 12 parking locations in Vaduz are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Vaduz?

The largest is Parking Rheinpark Stadion with 380 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Mühleholzmarkt, Vaduz

Parking Mühleholzmarkt is located at Landstrasse 117, 9490 Vaduz, Liechtenstein, Vaduz. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 07:00–19:00
Tuesday: 07:00–19:00
Wednesday: 07:00–19:00
Thursday: 07:00–19:00
Friday: 07:00–19:00
Saturday: 07:00–17:00
Sunday: Closed

Flat rate (Mon-Fri 7:00-19:00; Sat 7:00-17:00) ➜ Free

  • Electric car charging

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Max height 2.60 m

  • Parking Mühleholzmarkt offers 160 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Mühleholzmarkt is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Vaduz
  • Parking Mühleholzmarkt Vaduz
  • Free parking Vaduz
  • Parking Landstrasse 117
  • Parking 9490 Vaduz
  • Parking Vaduz centre
  • Parking Liechtenstein
  • EV charging parking Vaduz

Create an Account