Parking Allehelgens Gate 2 : Allehelgens Gate 2, 5016 Bergen


Name: Name

Parking Allehelgens Gate 2

Address: Address

Allehelgens Gate 2, 5016 Bergen, Norway

Capacity: Capacity

6 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

On street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Bergen kommune

Contact: Contact

+47 55 56 56 90

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Parking meter

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments
Restrictions Restrictions
  • No restrictions outside listed hours


About Parking Allehelgens Gate 2 :

Parking Allehelgens Gate 2 is an on-street parking at Allehelgens Gate 2, 5016 Bergen, Norway. It is operated by Bergen kommune. It has 6 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at NOK 69. Payment: parking meter. It accepts coins and mobile payments. Access rules: no restrictions outside listed hours. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Bergen

It stands in the 5016 district of Bergen, some 1.3 km away from the middle of town. Parkito tracks 697 parking options in Bergen, and this is one of them.

Capacity

Expect a compact site of 6 spaces. Most facilities in Bergen are larger, averaging 40 spaces.

Access hours

There is no closing time to plan around.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Tariffs

Only one tariff appears here, NOK 69.00. The Bergen median sits at NOK 24.00, so this is a pricier option. The payment method on site is Parking meter.

1h (Mon-Sat 8:00-23:00) ➜ NOK 69.00
Free outside listed hours

What to expect on site

The surface is uncovered. Conditions of use include No restrictions outside listed hours.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Christian Michelsens gate 3 at 0.0 km. Count 20 more places to park within a kilometre.

Few spaces means arriving early pays off.

+20 Nearby Parking Allehelgens Gate 2:

Distances calculated from Parking Allehelgens Gate 2

All Parking in Bergen

Load more

Parking in Bergen: key facts

Parkito lists 697 parking locations in Bergen, Norway, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

697parking locations
625free parkings
638open 24/7
86with EV charging
27 527marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking ByGarasjen with 2217 spaces.

Free parking in Bergen

Parking in cities near Bergen

How many parking locations are there in Bergen?

Bergen has 697 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 27 527 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Bergen?

There are 625 free parking locations in Bergen, for example Parking Thon Senter Vestkanten (Gammelt P-hus), Parking Oasen Kjøpesenter, Parking Horisont Kjøpesenter (Garasjeparkering).

Is there 24/7 parking in Bergen?

Yes, 638 parking locations in Bergen are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Bergen?

The largest is Parking ByGarasjen with 2217 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Allehelgens Gate 2, Bergen

Parking Allehelgens Gate 2 is located at Allehelgens Gate 2, 5016 Bergen, Norway, Bergen. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h (Mon-Sat 8:00-23:00) ➜ NOK 69.00
Free outside listed hours

  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • No restrictions outside listed hours

  • Parking Allehelgens Gate 2 offers 6 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Allehelgens Gate 2 is a parking of type: On street, Open air.

  • Parking Allehelgens Gate 2 is operated by Bergen kommune.

Phone: +47 55 56 56 90

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Bergen
  • Parking Allehelgens Gate 2 Bergen
  • Free parking Bergen
  • Parking Norway
  • 24/7 parking Bergen
  • Open air parking Bergen
  • Parking Allehelgens Gate 2
  • Parking 5016 Bergen

Create an Account