Parking Bontelabo 8A : Bontelabo 8A, 5003 Bergen


Name: Name

Parking Bontelabo 8A

Address: Address

Bontelabo 8A, 5003 Bergen, Norway

Capacity: Capacity

68 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

GC Rieber Eiendom AS

Contact: Contact

+47 55 60 67 00

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay by phone

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts mobile payments


About Parking Bontelabo 8A :

Parking Bontelabo 8A is an off-street parking at Bontelabo 8A, 5003 Bergen, Norway. It is operated by GC Rieber Eiendom AS. It has 68 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at NOK 12. Payment: pay by phone. It accepts mobile payments. It offers electric car charging. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Bergen

The entrance sits in the 5003 postcode area of Bergen, about 2.3 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 697 places to park that we list for Bergen.

Size and spaces

It holds 68 spaces. That is well above the Bergen average of 40 spaces.

Opening times

Round the clock access means a late arrival or an early departure is no problem.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What parking costs at Parking Bontelabo 8A

Published rates run from NOK 12.00 up to NOK 295.00 across 5 listed prices. That entry price undercuts the Bergen median of NOK 24.00. Payment is handled by Pay by phone.

30 min (Mon-Fri 7:00-17:00) ➜ NOK 24.00
24h (Mon-Fri 7:00-17:00) ➜ NOK 295.00
30 min (Mon-Fri 17:00-7:00; Sat-Sun) ➜ NOK 12.00
24h (Mon-Fri 17:00-7:00; Sat-Sun) ➜ NOK 295.00
30 min (Mon 0:00-7:00) ➜ NOK 12.00

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Electric car charging. It is an open air site.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Bontelabo 2, 0.1 km away. There are 20 further options within one kilometre.

Being open air, it offers no shelter in bad weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Bontelabo 8A:

Distances calculated from Parking Bontelabo 8A

All Parking in Bergen

Load more

Parking in Bergen: key facts

Parkito lists 697 parking locations in Bergen, Norway, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

697parking locations
625free parkings
638open 24/7
86with EV charging
27 527marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking ByGarasjen with 2217 spaces.

Free parking in Bergen

Parking in cities near Bergen

How many parking locations are there in Bergen?

Bergen has 697 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 27 527 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Bergen?

There are 625 free parking locations in Bergen, for example Parking Thon Senter Vestkanten (Gammelt P-hus), Parking Oasen Kjøpesenter, Parking Horisont Kjøpesenter (Garasjeparkering).

Is there 24/7 parking in Bergen?

Yes, 638 parking locations in Bergen are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Bergen?

The largest is Parking ByGarasjen with 2217 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Bontelabo 8A, Bergen

Parking Bontelabo 8A is located at Bontelabo 8A, 5003 Bergen, Norway, Bergen. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

30 min (Mon-Fri 7:00-17:00) ➜ NOK 24.00
24h (Mon-Fri 7:00-17:00) ➜ NOK 295.00
30 min (Mon-Fri 17:00-7:00; Sat-Sun) ➜ NOK 12.00
24h (Mon-Fri 17:00-7:00; Sat-Sun) ➜ NOK 295.00
30 min (Mon 0:00-7:00) ➜ NOK 12.00

  • Electric car charging

  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Parking Bontelabo 8A offers 68 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Bontelabo 8A is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Bontelabo 8A is operated by GC Rieber Eiendom AS.

Phone: +47 55 60 67 00

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Bergen
  • Parking Bontelabo 8A Bergen
  • 24/7 parking Bergen
  • Open air parking Bergen
  • Parking Bontelabo 8A
  • Parking 5003 Bergen
  • Cheap parking Bergen
  • Parking Bergen centre

Create an Account