Parking Viken : Bøhmergaten 42, 5057 Bergen


Name: Name

Parking Viken

Address: Address

Bøhmergaten 42, 5057 Bergen, Norway

Capacity: Capacity

38 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Garage

Operator: Operator

VestPark AS

Contact: Contact

+47 55 60 29 00

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay on foot

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts mobile payments
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 2.00 m


About Parking Viken :

Parking Viken is a parking garage at Bøhmergaten 42, 5057 Bergen, Norway. It is operated by VestPark AS. It has 38 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at NOK 38. Payment: pay on foot. It accepts credit cards and mobile payments. It offers electric car charging. Vehicle limits apply: max height 2.00 m. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Bergen

You reach it inside postcode 5057 in Bergen, roughly 1.2 km from the centre. Among the 697 parking locations we hold for Bergen, this is one.

How big it is

The site offers 38 parking spaces. It sits near the Bergen norm of 40 spaces.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

The tariff sheet spans NOK 38.00 to NOK 265.00, 2 rates in total. The operator quotes rates by the hour and the day. Prices here open higher than the Bergen median of NOK 24.00. You pay by Pay on foot.

1h ➜ NOK 38.00
24h ➜ NOK 265.00

On site

Facilities include Electric car charging. Being a garage, parking here is under cover. Note the vehicle restrictions: Max height 2.00 m.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Rogagaten lies 0.1 km from here. Another 20 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

Worth measuring your vehicle against the stated limits first.

+20 Nearby Parking Viken:

Distances calculated from Parking Viken

All Parking in Bergen

Load more

Parking in Bergen: key facts

Parkito lists 697 parking locations in Bergen, Norway, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

697parking locations
625free parkings
638open 24/7
86with EV charging
27 527marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking ByGarasjen with 2217 spaces.

Free parking in Bergen

Parking in cities near Bergen

How many parking locations are there in Bergen?

Bergen has 697 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 27 527 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Bergen?

There are 625 free parking locations in Bergen, for example Parking Thon Senter Vestkanten (Gammelt P-hus), Parking Oasen Kjøpesenter, Parking Horisont Kjøpesenter (Garasjeparkering).

Is there 24/7 parking in Bergen?

Yes, 638 parking locations in Bergen are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Bergen?

The largest is Parking ByGarasjen with 2217 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Viken, Bergen

Parking Viken is located at Bøhmergaten 42, 5057 Bergen, Norway, Bergen. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h ➜ NOK 38.00
24h ➜ NOK 265.00

  • Electric car charging

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Max height 2.00 m

  • Parking Viken offers 38 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Viken is a parking of type: Off street, Garage.

  • Parking Viken is operated by VestPark AS.

Phone: +47 55 60 29 00

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Bergen
  • Parking Viken Bergen
  • 24/7 parking Bergen
  • Parking Bergen centre
  • Parking Norway
  • EV charging parking Bergen
  • Covered parking Bergen
  • Parking Bøhmergaten 42

Create an Account