Parking Drammen VGS : Danvikgata 25, 3045 Drammen


Name: Name

Parking Drammen VGS

Address: Address

Danvikgata 25, 3045 Drammen, Norway

Capacity: Capacity

66 spaces (+3 )

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Drammen Kommune

Contact: Contact

+47 32 04 68 00

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay and display

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts mobile payments
Restrictions Restrictions
  • No restrictions outside listed hours


About Parking Drammen VGS :

Parking Drammen VGS is an off-street parking at Danvikgata 25, 3045 Drammen, Norway. It is operated by Drammen Kommune. It has 66 marked parking spaces. 3 of them are reserved for visitors with disabilities. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at NOK 34. Payment: pay and display. It accepts credit cards and mobile payments. It offers disabled spaces and electric car charging. Access rules: no restrictions outside listed hours. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Drammen

You reach it inside postcode 3045 in Drammen, roughly 0.4 km from the centre. Among the 181 parking locations we hold for Drammen, this is one.

How big it is

The site offers 66 parking spaces. The typical facility in Drammen holds 36 spaces, so this one is on the large side. 3 bays are set aside as accessible parking.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

The operator lists one price, NOK 34.00. Pricing is typical for Drammen, where the median is NOK 42.00. You pay by Pay and display.

1h (Mon-Fri 8:00-20:00; Sat 9:00-18:00) ➜ NOK 34.00
Max stay 5h (Mon-Fri 8:00-20:00; Sat 9:00-18:00)
Bank holidays ➜ Free
Max stay 5h
Free outside listed hours

On site

Facilities include Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. Parking is in the open, without a roof. The operator sets these conditions: No restrictions outside listed hours.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Danvikgata 28 lies 0.1 km from here. Another 20 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Drammen VGS:

Distances calculated from Parking Drammen VGS

All Parking in Drammen

Load more

Parking in Drammen: key facts

Parkito lists 181 parking locations in Drammen, Norway, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

181parking locations
143free parkings
170open 24/7
30with EV charging
6 480marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Gulskogen Kjøpesenter - P1 with 1042 spaces.

Free parking in Drammen

Parking in cities near Drammen

How many parking locations are there in Drammen?

Drammen has 181 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 6 480 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Drammen?

There are 143 free parking locations in Drammen, for example Parking Gulskogen Kjøpesenter - P1, Parking Blichs Gate, Parking Strømsø Senter.

Is there 24/7 parking in Drammen?

Yes, 170 parking locations in Drammen are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Drammen?

The largest is Parking Gulskogen Kjøpesenter - P1 with 1042 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Drammen VGS, Drammen

Parking Drammen VGS is located at Danvikgata 25, 3045 Drammen, Norway, Drammen. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h (Mon-Fri 8:00-20:00; Sat 9:00-18:00) ➜ NOK 34.00
Max stay 5h (Mon-Fri 8:00-20:00; Sat 9:00-18:00)
Bank holidays ➜ Free
Max stay 5h
Free outside listed hours

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • No restrictions outside listed hours

  • Parking Drammen VGS offers 66 parking spaces for vehicles. 3 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking Drammen VGS is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Drammen VGS is operated by Drammen Kommune.

Phone: +47 32 04 68 00

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Drammen
  • Parking Drammen VGS Drammen
  • Free parking Drammen
  • Parking 3045 Drammen
  • Disabled parking Drammen
  • Parking Drammen centre
  • Parking Norway
  • 24/7 parking Drammen

Create an Account