Parking Hollendergata 2 : Hollendergata 2, 1607 Fredrikstad


Name: Name

Parking Hollendergata 2

Address: Address

Hollendergata 2, 1607 Fredrikstad, Norway

Capacity: Capacity

9 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Fredrikstad Kommune

Contact: Contact

+47 69 30 60 00

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay by plate

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments
Restrictions Restrictions
  • No restrictions outside listed hours


About Parking Hollendergata 2 :

Parking Hollendergata 2 is an off-street parking at Hollendergata 2, 1607 Fredrikstad, Norway. It is operated by Fredrikstad Kommune. It has 9 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at NOK 60. Payment: pay by plate. It accepts credit cards, coins and mobile payments. Access rules: no restrictions outside listed hours. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Fredrikstad

It stands in the 1607 district of Fredrikstad, some 0.3 km away from the middle of town. Parkito tracks 159 parking options in Fredrikstad, and this is one of them.

Capacity

Expect a compact site of 9 spaces. Most facilities in Fredrikstad are larger, averaging 32 spaces.

Access hours

There is no closing time to plan around.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Tariffs

Only one tariff appears here, NOK 60.00. The Fredrikstad median sits at NOK 46.00, so this is a pricier option. The payment method on site is Pay by plate.

1h (8:00-21:00) ➜ NOK 60.00
Max stay 2h (8:00-21:00)
Free outside listed hours

What to expect on site

The surface is uncovered. Conditions of use include No restrictions outside listed hours.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Storgata 22 at 0.1 km. Count 20 more places to park within a kilometre.

Few spaces means arriving early pays off.

+20 Nearby Parking Hollendergata 2:

Distances calculated from Parking Hollendergata 2

All Parking in Fredrikstad

Load more

Parking in Fredrikstad: key facts

Parkito lists 159 parking locations in Fredrikstad, Norway, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

159parking locations
141free parkings
148open 24/7
16with EV charging
5 015marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Apenesfjellet with 450 spaces.

Free parking in Fredrikstad

Parking in cities near Fredrikstad

How many parking locations are there in Fredrikstad?

Fredrikstad has 159 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 5 015 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Fredrikstad?

There are 141 free parking locations in Fredrikstad, for example Parking Apenesfjellet, Parking St.Hansfjellet P-hus, Parking Cityterminalen P-hus.

Is there 24/7 parking in Fredrikstad?

Yes, 148 parking locations in Fredrikstad are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Fredrikstad?

The largest is Parking Apenesfjellet with 450 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Hollendergata 2, Fredrikstad

Parking Hollendergata 2 is located at Hollendergata 2, 1607 Fredrikstad, Norway, Fredrikstad. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h (8:00-21:00) ➜ NOK 60.00
Max stay 2h (8:00-21:00)
Free outside listed hours

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • No restrictions outside listed hours

  • Parking Hollendergata 2 offers 9 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Hollendergata 2 is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Hollendergata 2 is operated by Fredrikstad Kommune.

Phone: +47 69 30 60 00

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Fredrikstad
  • Parking Hollendergata 2 Fredrikstad
  • Free parking Fredrikstad
  • Parking Norway
  • 24/7 parking Fredrikstad
  • Open air parking Fredrikstad
  • Parking Hollendergata 2
  • Parking 1607 Fredrikstad

Create an Account