Parking P-hus Østre Torg : Vangsvegen 20, 2317 Hamar


Name: Name

Parking P-hus Østre Torg

Address: Address

Vangsvegen 20, 2317 Hamar, Norway

Capacity: Capacity

134 spaces (+2 )

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Garage

Operator: Operator

Hamar kommune

Contact: Contact

+47 62 56 30 00

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay and display

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments
Size limits Size limits
  • Max height 2.20 m


About Parking P-hus Østre Torg :

Parking P-hus Østre Torg is a parking garage at Vangsvegen 20, 2317 Hamar, Norway. It is operated by Hamar kommune. It has 134 marked parking spaces. 2 of them are reserved for visitors with disabilities. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at NOK 8. Payment: pay and display. It accepts credit cards, coins and mobile payments. It offers disabled spaces and electric car charging. Vehicle limits apply: max height 2.20 m. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Hamar

You reach it inside postcode 2317 in Hamar, roughly 0.5 km from the centre. Among the 239 parking locations we hold for Hamar, this is one.

How big it is

The site provides 134 spaces. The typical facility in Hamar holds 22 spaces, so this one is on the large side. 2 bays are set aside as accessible parking.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

The tariff sheet spans NOK 8.00 to NOK 1300.00, 5 rates in total. The operator quotes rates by the hour and the month. It starts cheaper than the Hamar median of NOK 38.00. You pay by Pay and display.

1h (7:00-18:00) ➜ NOK 33.00
1h (18:00-7:00) ➜ NOK 16.00
1 month ➜ NOK 1300.00
Electric Vehicle: 1h (7:00-18:00) ➜ NOK 16.50
Electric Vehicle: 1h (18:00-7:00) ➜ NOK 8.00

On site

Facilities include Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. Being a garage, parking here is under cover. Note the vehicle restrictions: Max height 2.20 m.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking 8 Metersplanet lies 0.2 km from here. Another 20 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

Worth measuring your vehicle against the stated limits first.

+20 Nearby Parking P-hus Østre Torg:

Distances calculated from Parking P-hus Østre Torg

All Parking in Hamar

Load more

Parking in Hamar: key facts

Parkito lists 239 parking locations in Hamar, Norway, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

239parking locations
233free parkings
229open 24/7
12with EV charging
5 306marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Maxi Storsenter with 1100 spaces.

Free parking in Hamar

Parking in cities near Hamar

How many parking locations are there in Hamar?

Hamar has 239 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 5 306 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Hamar?

There are 233 free parking locations in Hamar, for example Parking Maxi Storsenter, Parking CC Hamar P-hus, Parking CC Hamar Fuglesethmyra Ute.

Is there 24/7 parking in Hamar?

Yes, 229 parking locations in Hamar are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Hamar?

The largest is Parking Maxi Storsenter with 1100 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking P-hus Østre Torg, Hamar

Parking P-hus Østre Torg is located at Vangsvegen 20, 2317 Hamar, Norway, Hamar. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h (7:00-18:00) ➜ NOK 33.00
1h (18:00-7:00) ➜ NOK 16.00
1 month ➜ NOK 1300.00
Electric Vehicle: 1h (7:00-18:00) ➜ NOK 16.50
Electric Vehicle: 1h (18:00-7:00) ➜ NOK 8.00

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Max height 2.20 m

  • Parking P-hus Østre Torg offers 134 parking spaces for vehicles. 2 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking P-hus Østre Torg is a parking of type: Off street, Garage.

  • Parking P-hus Østre Torg is operated by Hamar kommune.

Phone: +47 62 56 30 00

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Hamar
  • Parking P-hus Østre Torg Hamar
  • 24/7 parking Hamar
  • Parking Hamar centre
  • Parking Norway
  • EV charging parking Hamar
  • Covered parking Hamar
  • Parking Vangsvegen 20

Create an Account