Parking Olav M Troviks vei : Olav M Troviks vei, 0864 Oslo


Name: Name

Parking Olav M Troviks vei

Address: Address

Olav M Troviks vei, 0864 Oslo, Norway

Capacity: Capacity

57 spaces (+2 )

Parking type: Parking type

Off street

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces


About Parking Olav M Troviks vei :

Parking Olav M Troviks vei is an off-street parking at Olav M Troviks vei, 0864 Oslo, Norway. It has 57 marked parking spaces. 2 of them are reserved for visitors with disabilities. It offers disabled spaces. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Oslo

It stands in the 0864 district of Oslo, some 5.0 km away from the middle of town. Parkito tracks 500 parking options in Oslo, and this is one of them.

Capacity

There is room for 57 vehicles. Compared with the Oslo average of 33 spaces, it is roomy. Accessible parking accounts for 2 of the bays.

Tariffs

There is no public rate on file for Parking Olav M Troviks vei.

What to expect on site

On offer here: Disabled spaces.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Kringsjå Studentby at 0.1 km. Count 7 more places to park within a kilometre.

Confirm the price on site, since none is listed.

+20 Nearby Parking Olav M Troviks vei:

Distances calculated from Parking Olav M Troviks vei

All Parking in Oslo

Load more

Parking in Oslo: key facts

Parkito lists 500 parking locations in Oslo, Norway, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

500parking locations
425free parkings
460open 24/7
93with EV charging
16 287marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Stovner Senter with 1000 spaces.

Free parking in Oslo

Parking in cities near Oslo

How many parking locations are there in Oslo?

Oslo has 500 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 16 287 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Oslo?

There are 425 free parking locations in Oslo, for example Parking Stovner Senter, Parking Sognsvann Utfartsparkering, Parking Lambertseter Senter.

Is there 24/7 parking in Oslo?

Yes, 460 parking locations in Oslo are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Oslo?

The largest is Parking Stovner Senter with 1000 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Olav M Troviks vei, Oslo

Parking Olav M Troviks vei is located at Olav M Troviks vei, 0864 Oslo, Norway, Oslo. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

  • Disabled spaces

  • Parking Olav M Troviks vei offers 57 parking spaces for vehicles. 2 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking Olav M Troviks vei is a parking of type: Off street.

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Oslo
  • Parking Olav M Troviks vei Oslo
  • Parking Olav M Troviks vei
  • Parking 0864 Oslo
  • Disabled parking Oslo
  • Parking Oslo centre
  • Where to park in Oslo
  • Parking Norway

Create an Account