Parking Plantasjen Vinderen : Ris Skolevei 1, 0372 Oslo


Name: Name

Parking Plantasjen Vinderen

Address: Address

Ris Skolevei 1, 0372 Oslo, Norway

Capacity: Capacity

25 spaces (+1 )

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Park Nordic AS

Contact: Contact

+47 21 42 20 00

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 10:00–20:00
Tuesday: 10:00–20:00
Wednesday: 10:00–20:00
Thursday: 10:00–20:00
Friday: 10:00–20:00
Saturday: 10:00–18:00
Sunday: 12:00–18:00

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only


About Parking Plantasjen Vinderen :

Parking Plantasjen Vinderen is an off-street parking at Ris Skolevei 1, 0372 Oslo, Norway. It is operated by Park Nordic AS. It has 25 marked parking spaces. 1 of them is reserved for visitors with disabilities. Parking here is free. It offers disabled spaces. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Oslo

The entrance sits in the 0372 postcode area of Oslo, about 5.7 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 500 places to park that we list for Oslo.

Size and spaces

It holds 25 spaces. That is close to the Oslo average of 33 spaces. Of those, 1 are reserved for drivers with disabilities.

Opening times

Hours are not the same every day: the operator publishes 3 different schedules across the week.

Monday: 10:00–20:00
Tuesday: 10:00–20:00
Wednesday: 10:00–20:00
Thursday: 10:00–20:00
Friday: 10:00–20:00
Saturday: 10:00–18:00
Sunday: 12:00–18:00

What parking costs at Parking Plantasjen Vinderen

Parking here is free.

Flat rate (Mon-Fri 10:00-20:00; Sat 10:00-18:00; Sun 12:00-18:00) ➜ Free
Max stay 1h (Mon-Fri 10:00-20:00; Sat 10:00-18:00; Sun 12:00-18:00)

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Disabled spaces. It is an open air site. Access rules: Customers only and Visitors only.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Risalléen, 0.0 km away. There are 20 further options within one kilometre.

Being open air, it offers no shelter in bad weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Plantasjen Vinderen:

Distances calculated from Parking Plantasjen Vinderen

All Parking in Oslo

Load more

Parking in Oslo: key facts

Parkito lists 500 parking locations in Oslo, Norway, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

500parking locations
425free parkings
460open 24/7
93with EV charging
16 287marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Stovner Senter with 1000 spaces.

Free parking in Oslo

Parking in cities near Oslo

How many parking locations are there in Oslo?

Oslo has 500 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 16 287 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Oslo?

There are 425 free parking locations in Oslo, for example Parking Stovner Senter, Parking Sognsvann Utfartsparkering, Parking Lambertseter Senter.

Is there 24/7 parking in Oslo?

Yes, 460 parking locations in Oslo are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Oslo?

The largest is Parking Stovner Senter with 1000 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Plantasjen Vinderen, Oslo

Parking Plantasjen Vinderen is located at Ris Skolevei 1, 0372 Oslo, Norway, Oslo. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 10:00–20:00
Tuesday: 10:00–20:00
Wednesday: 10:00–20:00
Thursday: 10:00–20:00
Friday: 10:00–20:00
Saturday: 10:00–18:00
Sunday: 12:00–18:00

Flat rate (Mon-Fri 10:00-20:00; Sat 10:00-18:00; Sun 12:00-18:00) ➜ Free
Max stay 1h (Mon-Fri 10:00-20:00; Sat 10:00-18:00; Sun 12:00-18:00)

  • Disabled spaces

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Parking Plantasjen Vinderen offers 25 parking spaces for vehicles. 1 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking Plantasjen Vinderen is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Plantasjen Vinderen is operated by Park Nordic AS.

Phone: +47 21 42 20 00

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Oslo
  • Parking Plantasjen Vinderen Oslo
  • Free parking Oslo
  • Open air parking Oslo
  • Parking Ris Skolevei 1
  • Parking 0372 Oslo
  • Disabled parking Oslo
  • Parking Oslo centre

Create an Account