Parking Vestre Haugen : Vestre Haugen, 1054 Oslo


Name: Name

Parking Vestre Haugen

Address: Address

Vestre Haugen, 1054 Oslo, Norway

Capacity: Capacity

44 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Oslo Kommune Bymiljøetaten

Contact: Contact

+47 23 48 20 30

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay by plate

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments


About Parking Vestre Haugen :

Parking Vestre Haugen is an off-street parking at Vestre Haugen, 1054 Oslo, Norway. It is operated by Oslo Kommune Bymiljøetaten. It has 44 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at NOK 10. Payment: pay by plate. It accepts credit cards, coins and mobile payments. It offers electric car charging. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Oslo

You reach it inside postcode 1054 in Oslo, roughly 5.4 km from the centre. Among the 500 parking locations we hold for Oslo, this is one.

How big it is

The site offers 44 parking spaces. It sits near the Oslo norm of 33 spaces.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

The tariff sheet spans NOK 10.00 to NOK 854.00, 8 rates in total. The operator quotes rates by the hour and the day. Prices here open higher than the Oslo median of NOK 1.00. You pay by Pay by plate.

1h (Mon-Sat 9:00-20:00) ➜ NOK 20.00
24h (Mon-Sat 9:00-20:00) ➜ NOK 92.00
7 days (Mon-Sat 9:00-20:00) ➜ NOK 237.00
28 days (Mon-Sat 9:00-20:00) ➜ NOK 854.00
Max stay 28 days (Mon-Sat 9:00-20:00)
Electric Vehicle: 1h (Mon-Sat 9:00-20:00) ➜ NOK 10.00
Electric Vehicle: 24h (Mon-Sat 9:00-20:00) ➜ NOK 46.00
Electric Vehicle: 7 days (Mon-Sat 9:00-20:00) ➜ NOK 119.00
Electric Vehicle: 28 days (Mon-Sat 9:00-20:00) ➜ NOK 427.00
Electric Vehicle: Max stay 28 days (Mon-Sat 9:00-20:00)
Free outside listed hours

On site

Facilities include Electric car charging. Parking is in the open, without a roof.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Haugenstua Senter lies 0.6 km from here. Another 20 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Vestre Haugen:

Distances calculated from Parking Vestre Haugen

All Parking in Oslo

Load more

Parking in Oslo: key facts

Parkito lists 500 parking locations in Oslo, Norway, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

500parking locations
425free parkings
460open 24/7
93with EV charging
16 287marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Stovner Senter with 1000 spaces.

Free parking in Oslo

Parking in cities near Oslo

How many parking locations are there in Oslo?

Oslo has 500 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 16 287 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Oslo?

There are 425 free parking locations in Oslo, for example Parking Stovner Senter, Parking Sognsvann Utfartsparkering, Parking Lambertseter Senter.

Is there 24/7 parking in Oslo?

Yes, 460 parking locations in Oslo are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Oslo?

The largest is Parking Stovner Senter with 1000 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Vestre Haugen, Oslo

Parking Vestre Haugen is located at Vestre Haugen, 1054 Oslo, Norway, Oslo. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h (Mon-Sat 9:00-20:00) ➜ NOK 20.00
24h (Mon-Sat 9:00-20:00) ➜ NOK 92.00
7 days (Mon-Sat 9:00-20:00) ➜ NOK 237.00
28 days (Mon-Sat 9:00-20:00) ➜ NOK 854.00
Max stay 28 days (Mon-Sat 9:00-20:00)
Electric Vehicle: 1h (Mon-Sat 9:00-20:00) ➜ NOK 10.00
Electric Vehicle: 24h (Mon-Sat 9:00-20:00) ➜ NOK 46.00
Electric Vehicle: 7 days (Mon-Sat 9:00-20:00) ➜ NOK 119.00
Electric Vehicle: 28 days (Mon-Sat 9:00-20:00) ➜ NOK 427.00
Electric Vehicle: Max stay 28 days (Mon-Sat 9:00-20:00)
Free outside listed hours

  • Electric car charging

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Parking Vestre Haugen offers 44 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Vestre Haugen is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Vestre Haugen is operated by Oslo Kommune Bymiljøetaten.

Phone: +47 23 48 20 30

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Oslo
  • Parking Vestre Haugen Oslo
  • Free parking Oslo
  • Parking Norway
  • 24/7 parking Oslo
  • EV charging parking Oslo
  • Open air parking Oslo
  • Parking Vestre Haugen

Create an Account