Parking Alti Vestby : Senterveien 8, 1540 Vestby


Name: Name

Parking Alti Vestby

Address: Address

Senterveien 8, 1540 Vestby, Norway

Capacity: Capacity

445 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

APCOA

Contact: Contact

+47 22 05 75 00

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay on foot

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts mobile payments


About Parking Alti Vestby :

Parking Alti Vestby is an off-street parking at Senterveien 8, 1540 Vestby, Norway. It is operated by APCOA. It has 445 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Payment: pay on foot. It accepts mobile payments. It offers disabled spaces and electric car charging. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Vestby

The entrance sits in the 1540 postcode area of Vestby, about 3.4 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 18 places to park that we list for Vestby.

Size and spaces

This is a large facility with 445 spaces. That makes it the largest of the 16 facilities we list in Vestby.

Opening times

Round the clock access means a late arrival or an early departure is no problem.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What parking costs at Parking Alti Vestby

No tariff is published for Parking Alti Vestby, so rates are worth confirming on arrival. Payment is handled by Pay on foot.

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. It is an open air site.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Alti Vestby P-hus, 0.1 km away. There are 2 further options within one kilometre.

Being open air, it offers no shelter in bad weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Alti Vestby:

Distances calculated from Parking Alti Vestby

All Parking in Vestby

Load more

Parking in Vestby: key facts

Parkito lists 18 parking locations in Vestby, Norway, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

18parking locations
11free parkings
14open 24/7
12with EV charging
1 545marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Alti Vestby with 445 spaces.

Free parking in Vestby

Parking in cities near Vestby

How many parking locations are there in Vestby?

Vestby has 18 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 1 545 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Vestby?

There are 11 free parking locations in Vestby, for example Parking Vestbysenteret / Plantasjen / Holdbart, Parking Oslo Fashion Outlet, Parking Wessel borettslag.

Is there 24/7 parking in Vestby?

Yes, 14 parking locations in Vestby are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Vestby?

The largest is Parking Alti Vestby with 445 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Alti Vestby, Vestby

Parking Alti Vestby is located at Senterveien 8, 1540 Vestby, Norway, Vestby. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Parking Alti Vestby offers 445 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Alti Vestby is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Alti Vestby is operated by APCOA.

Phone: +47 22 05 75 00

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Vestby
  • Parking Alti Vestby Vestby
  • 24/7 parking Vestby
  • Large car park Vestby
  • Parking Vestby centre
  • Where to park in Vestby
  • Parking Norway
  • EV charging parking Vestby

Create an Account