Parking ul. Elizy Orzeszkowej 1 : ul. Elizy Orzeszkowej 1, 80-208 Gdańsk


Name: Name

Parking ul. Elizy Orzeszkowej 1

Address: Address

ul. Elizy Orzeszkowej 1, 80-208 Gdańsk, Poland

Capacity: Capacity

21 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

EuroPark Sp. z o.o.

Contact: Contact

+48 22 300 96 05

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay and display

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments
Size limits Size limits
  • Max weight 3,500 kg


About Parking ul. Elizy Orzeszkowej 1 :

Parking ul. Elizy Orzeszkowej 1 is an off-street parking at ul. Elizy Orzeszkowej 1, 80-208 Gdańsk, Poland. It is operated by EuroPark Sp. z o.o. It has 21 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at PLN 4. Payment: pay and display. It accepts credit cards, coins and mobile payments. Vehicle limits apply: max weight 3,500 kg. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Gdańsk

The distance to the middle of Gdańsk is roughly 0.5 km. Among the 753 parking locations we hold for Gdańsk, this is one.

How big it is

The site offers 21 parking spaces. The average in Gdańsk is 47 spaces, so this is one of the smaller options.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

The operator lists one price, PLN 4.00. Prices here open higher than the Gdańsk median of PLN 1.00. You pay by Pay and display.

1h ➜ PLN 4.00

On site

Parking is in the open, without a roof. Note the vehicle restrictions: Max weight 3,500 kg.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Śniadeckich 22 lies 0.2 km from here. Another 20 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+20 Nearby Parking ul. Elizy Orzeszkowej 1:

Distances calculated from Parking ul. Elizy Orzeszkowej 1

All Parking in Gdańsk

Load more

Parking in Gdańsk: key facts

Parkito lists 753 parking locations in Gdańsk, Poland, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

753parking locations
673free parkings
707open 24/7
47with EV charging
35 059marked spaces in total

The largest is Park Handlowy Matarnia with 2300 spaces.

Free parking in Gdańsk

Parking in cities near Gdańsk

How many parking locations are there in Gdańsk?

Gdańsk has 753 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 35 059 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Gdańsk?

There are 673 free parking locations in Gdańsk, for example Park Handlowy Matarnia, Parking Centrum Handlowe Auchan, Morski Park Handlowy.

Is there 24/7 parking in Gdańsk?

Yes, 707 parking locations in Gdańsk are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Gdańsk?

The largest is Park Handlowy Matarnia with 2300 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking ul. Elizy Orzeszkowej 1, Gdańsk

Parking ul. Elizy Orzeszkowej 1 is located at ul. Elizy Orzeszkowej 1, 80-208 Gdańsk, Poland, Gdańsk. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h ➜ PLN 4.00

  • Accepts credit cards
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Max weight 3,500 kg

  • Parking ul. Elizy Orzeszkowej 1 offers 21 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking ul. Elizy Orzeszkowej 1 is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking ul. Elizy Orzeszkowej 1 is operated by EuroPark Sp. z o.o..

Phone: +48 22 300 96 05

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Gdańsk
  • Parking ul. Elizy Orzeszkowej 1 Gdańsk
  • 24/7 parking Gdańsk
  • Open air parking Gdańsk
  • Parking ul. Elizy Orzeszkowej 1
  • Cheap parking Gdańsk
  • Parking Gdańsk centre
  • Parking Poland

Create an Account