Parking Plac Imbramowski : Plac Imbramowski 179, 31-212 Kraków


Name: Name

Parking Plac Imbramowski

Address: Address

Plac Imbramowski 179, 31-212 Kraków, Poland

Capacity: Capacity

240 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Plac Imbramowski Sp. z o.o.

Contact: Contact

+48 12 415 00 77

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 07:00–17:00
Tuesday: 07:00–17:00
Wednesday: 07:00–17:00
Thursday: 07:00–17:00
Friday: 07:00–17:00
Saturday: 07:00–17:00
Sunday: Closed

Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only
Size limits Size limits
  • Height restricted
  • Max weight 3,500 kg


About Parking Plac Imbramowski :

Parking Plac Imbramowski is an off-street parking at Plac Imbramowski 179, 31-212 Kraków, Poland. It is operated by Plac Imbramowski Sp. z o.o. It has 240 marked parking spaces. Parking here is free. Vehicle limits apply: height restricted and max weight 3,500 kg. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Kraków

The distance to the middle of Kraków is roughly 2.8 km. Among the 251 parking locations we hold for Kraków, this is one.

How big it is

The site provides 240 spaces. The typical facility in Kraków holds 71 spaces, so this one is on the large side.

When you can park

The week carries 2 different opening patterns, so check the day you plan to arrive.

Monday: 07:00–17:00
Tuesday: 07:00–17:00
Wednesday: 07:00–17:00
Thursday: 07:00–17:00
Friday: 07:00–17:00
Saturday: 07:00–17:00
Sunday: Closed

Prices

No charge applies at this location.

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 7:00-17:00) ➜ Free

On site

Parking is in the open, without a roof. Note the vehicle restrictions: Height restricted and Max weight 3,500 kg. The operator sets these conditions: Customers only and Visitors only.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking ul. Legnicka 24 lies 0.3 km from here. Another 4 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Plac Imbramowski:

Distances calculated from Parking Plac Imbramowski

All Parking in Kraków

Load more

Parking in Kraków: key facts

Parkito lists 251 parking locations in Kraków, Poland, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

251parking locations
195free parkings
219open 24/7
12with EV charging
17 352marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking M1 Kraków with 2200 spaces.

Free parking in Kraków

Parking in cities near Kraków

How many parking locations are there in Kraków?

Kraków has 251 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 17 352 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Kraków?

There are 195 free parking locations in Kraków, for example Parking M1 Kraków, Parking Al. Pokoju 44, Parking CH Krokus.

Is there 24/7 parking in Kraków?

Yes, 219 parking locations in Kraków are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Kraków?

The largest is Parking M1 Kraków with 2200 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Plac Imbramowski, Kraków

Parking Plac Imbramowski is located at Plac Imbramowski 179, 31-212 Kraków, Poland, Kraków. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 07:00–17:00
Tuesday: 07:00–17:00
Wednesday: 07:00–17:00
Thursday: 07:00–17:00
Friday: 07:00–17:00
Saturday: 07:00–17:00
Sunday: Closed

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 7:00-17:00) ➜ Free

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Height restricted
  • Max weight 3,500 kg

  • Parking Plac Imbramowski offers 240 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Plac Imbramowski is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Plac Imbramowski is operated by Plac Imbramowski Sp. z o.o..

Phone: +48 12 415 00 77

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Kraków
  • Parking Plac Imbramowski Kraków
  • Free parking Kraków
  • Open air parking Kraków
  • Parking Plac Imbramowski 179
  • Parking Kraków centre
  • Parking Poland

Create an Account