Parking PKP Wrocław Główny : ul. Piłsudskiego 105, 50-085 Wrocław


Name: Name

Parking PKP Wrocław Główny

Address: Address

ul. Piłsudskiego 105, 50-085 Wrocław, Poland

Capacity: Capacity

28 spaces (+4 )

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

TGP Katarzyna Kuper

Contact: Contact

+48 735 997 863

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay and display

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments


About Parking PKP Wrocław Główny :

Parking PKP Wrocław Główny is an off-street parking at ul. Piłsudskiego 105, 50-085 Wrocław, Poland. It is operated by TGP Katarzyna Kuper. It has 28 marked parking spaces. 4 of them are reserved for visitors with disabilities. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at PLN 2. Payment: pay and display. It accepts coins and mobile payments. It offers disabled spaces and electric car charging. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Wrocław

Count around 0.9 km between here and the centre of Wrocław. Parkito tracks 274 parking options in Wrocław, and this is one of them.

Capacity

There is room for 28 vehicles. Most facilities in Wrocław are larger, averaging 76 spaces. Accessible parking accounts for 4 of the bays.

Access hours

There is no closing time to plan around.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Tariffs

Rates start at PLN 2.00 and reach PLN 60.00, with 3 prices published. Tariffs are broken down by the hour and the day. The Wrocław median sits at PLN 0.50, so this is a pricier option. The payment method on site is Pay and display.

Minimum charge ➜ PLN 2.00
1h ➜ PLN 4.00
24h ➜ PLN 60.00
Max stay 10 days

What to expect on site

On offer here: Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. The surface is uncovered.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Silver Tower Center at 0.1 km. Count 17 more places to park within a kilometre.

An uncovered site means sun and snow reach the car.

+20 Nearby Parking PKP Wrocław Główny:

Distances calculated from Parking PKP Wrocław Główny

All Parking in Wrocław

Load more

Parking in Wrocław: key facts

Parkito lists 274 parking locations in Wrocław, Poland, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

274parking locations
238free parkings
252open 24/7
21with EV charging
20 250marked spaces in total

The largest is Magnolia Park with 3500 spaces.

Free parking in Wrocław

Parking in cities near Wrocław

How many parking locations are there in Wrocław?

Wrocław has 274 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 20 250 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Wrocław?

There are 238 free parking locations in Wrocław, for example Magnolia Park, Parking Galeria Handlowa Borek, Factoria Park.

Is there 24/7 parking in Wrocław?

Yes, 252 parking locations in Wrocław are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Wrocław?

The largest is Magnolia Park with 3500 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking PKP Wrocław Główny, Wrocław

Parking PKP Wrocław Główny is located at ul. Piłsudskiego 105, 50-085 Wrocław, Poland, Wrocław. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Minimum charge ➜ PLN 2.00
1h ➜ PLN 4.00
24h ➜ PLN 60.00
Max stay 10 days

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Parking PKP Wrocław Główny offers 28 parking spaces for vehicles. 4 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking PKP Wrocław Główny is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking PKP Wrocław Główny is operated by TGP Katarzyna Kuper.

Phone: +48 735 997 863

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Wrocław
  • Parking PKP Wrocław Główny Wrocław
  • 24/7 parking Wrocław
  • EV charging parking Wrocław
  • Open air parking Wrocław
  • Parking ul. Piłsudskiego 105
  • Disabled parking Wrocław
  • Cheap parking Wrocław

Create an Account