Parking Parque do Morro de Cacilhas : Rua Frei Bernardo de Brito, 16A, 2800-266 Almada


Name: Name

Parking Parque do Morro de Cacilhas

Address: Address

Rua Frei Bernardo de Brito, 16A, 2800-266 Almada, Portugal

Capacity: Capacity

240 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

WeMob, E.M., S.A.

Contact: Contact

+351 21 274 3918

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay and display

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments


About Parking Parque do Morro de Cacilhas :

Parking Parque do Morro de Cacilhas is an off-street parking at Rua Frei Bernardo de Brito, 16A, 2800-266 Almada, Portugal. It is operated by WeMob, E.M., S.A. It has 240 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at EUR 0.15. Payment: pay and display. It accepts coins and mobile payments. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Almada

You reach it inside postcode 2800 in Almada, roughly 2.2 km from the centre. Among the 255 parking locations we hold for Almada, this is one.

How big it is

The site provides 240 spaces. The typical facility in Almada holds 71 spaces, so this one is on the large side.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

The tariff sheet spans EUR 0.15 to EUR 9.60, 7 rates in total. The operator quotes rates by the hour and the day. Prices here open higher than the Almada median of EUR 0.10. You pay by Pay and display.

15 min (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 0.15
30 min (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 0.30
45 min (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 0.50
1h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 0.65
Each additional 1h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 0.65
Longstay: 24h ➜ EUR 2.40
Longstay: 7 days ➜ EUR 9.60
Free outside listed hours

On site

Parking is in the open, without a roof.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Avenida 25 de Abril de 1974, 2 lies 0.2 km from here. Another 20 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Parque do Morro de Cacilhas:

Distances calculated from Parking Parque do Morro de Cacilhas

All Parking in Almada

Load more

Parking in Almada: key facts

Parkito lists 255 parking locations in Almada, Portugal, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

255parking locations
233free parkings
236open 24/7
33with EV charging
17 794marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Almada Forum with 5050 spaces.

Free parking in Almada

Parking in cities near Almada

How many parking locations are there in Almada?

Almada has 255 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 17 794 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Almada?

There are 233 free parking locations in Almada, for example Parking Almada Forum, Parking Praia da Rainha, Parking Rotunda Centro Sul.

Is there 24/7 parking in Almada?

Yes, 236 parking locations in Almada are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Almada?

The largest is Parking Almada Forum with 5050 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Parque do Morro de Cacilhas, Almada

Parking Parque do Morro de Cacilhas is located at Rua Frei Bernardo de Brito, 16A, 2800-266 Almada, Portugal, Almada. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

15 min (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 0.15
30 min (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 0.30
45 min (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 0.50
1h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 0.65
Each additional 1h (Mon-Fri 9:00-18:00; Sat 9:00-13:00) ➜ EUR 0.65
Longstay: 24h ➜ EUR 2.40
Longstay: 7 days ➜ EUR 9.60
Free outside listed hours

  • Accepts coins
  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Parking Parque do Morro de Cacilhas offers 240 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Parque do Morro de Cacilhas is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Parque do Morro de Cacilhas is operated by WeMob, E.M., S.A..

Phone: +351 21 274 3918

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Almada
  • Parking Parque do Morro de Cacilhas Almada
  • Free parking Almada
  • Open air parking Almada
  • Parking Rua Frei Bernardo de Brito
  • Parking 2800 Almada
  • Parking Almada centre
  • Parking Portugal

Create an Account