Parking Rua da Boavista 29 : Rua da Boavista 29, 4605-011 Amarante


Name: Name

Parking Rua da Boavista 29

Address: Address

Rua da Boavista 29, 4605-011 Amarante, Portugal

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging


About Parking Rua da Boavista 29 :

Parking Rua da Boavista 29 is an off-street parking at Rua da Boavista 29, 4605-011 Amarante, Portugal. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. It offers electric car charging. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Amarante

You reach it inside postcode 4605 in Amarante, roughly 6.9 km from the centre. Among the 4 parking locations we hold for Amarante, this is one.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

No charge applies at this location.

Flat rate ➜ Free

On site

Facilities include Electric car charging. Parking is in the open, without a roof.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Área de Conforto Colibri Penafiel O/E lies 2.2 km from here. Another 1 facilities lie inside five kilometres.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+13 Nearby Parking Rua da Boavista 29:

Distances calculated from Parking Rua da Boavista 29

All Parking in Amarante

Load more

Parking in Amarante: key facts

Parkito lists 4 parking locations in Amarante, Portugal, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

4parking locations
3free parkings
3open 24/7
4with EV charging
2marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking 159 Av. Gen. Silveira with 2 spaces.

Free parking in Amarante

Parking in cities near Amarante

How many parking locations are there in Amarante?

Amarante has 4 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 2 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Amarante?

There are 3 free parking locations in Amarante, for example Parking 159 Av. Gen. Silveira, Parking Lidl.

Is there 24/7 parking in Amarante?

Yes, 3 parking locations in Amarante are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Amarante?

The largest is Parking 159 Av. Gen. Silveira with 2 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Rua da Boavista 29, Amarante

Parking Rua da Boavista 29 is located at Rua da Boavista 29, 4605-011 Amarante, Portugal, Amarante. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Electric car charging

  • Parking Rua da Boavista 29 is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Amarante
  • Parking Rua da Boavista 29 Amarante
  • Free parking Amarante
  • Parking Portugal
  • 24/7 parking Amarante
  • EV charging parking Amarante
  • Open air parking Amarante
  • Parking Rua da Boavista 29

Create an Account