Parking Pingo Doce : Largo de Alvide, 987, 2755-030 Cascais


Name: Name

Parking Pingo Doce

Address: Address

Largo de Alvide, 987, 2755-030 Cascais, Portugal

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Pingo Doce - Distribuição Alimentar, S.A.

Contact: Contact

+351 938 875 447

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 07:30–21:00
Tuesday: 07:30–21:00
Wednesday: 07:30–21:00
Thursday: 07:30–21:00
Friday: 07:30–21:00
Saturday: 07:30–21:00
Sunday: 07:30–21:00

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only
Size limits Size limits
  • Height restricted


About Parking Pingo Doce :

Parking Pingo Doce is an off-street parking at Largo de Alvide, 987, 2755-030 Cascais, Portugal. It is operated by Pingo Doce - Distribuição Alimentar, S.A. It is open every day from 07:30 to 21:00. Parking here is free. It offers disabled spaces and electric car charging. Vehicle limits apply: height restricted. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Cascais

You reach it inside postcode 2755 in Cascais, roughly 2.8 km from the centre. Among the 337 parking locations we hold for Cascais, this is one.

When you can park

Monday: 07:30–21:00
Tuesday: 07:30–21:00
Wednesday: 07:30–21:00
Thursday: 07:30–21:00
Friday: 07:30–21:00
Saturday: 07:30–21:00
Sunday: 07:30–21:00

Prices

No charge applies at this location.

Flat rate (7:30-21:00) ➜ Free

On site

Facilities include Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. Parking is in the open, without a roof. Note the vehicle restrictions: Height restricted. The operator sets these conditions: Customers only and Visitors only.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Lidl lies 0.7 km from here. Another 3 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Pingo Doce:

Distances calculated from Parking Pingo Doce

All Parking in Cascais

Load more

Parking in Cascais: key facts

Parkito lists 337 parking locations in Cascais, Portugal, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

337parking locations
313free parkings
302open 24/7
56with EV charging
13 891marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Cascais Shopping with 3521 spaces.

Free parking in Cascais

Parking in cities near Cascais

How many parking locations are there in Cascais?

Cascais has 337 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 13 891 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Cascais?

There are 313 free parking locations in Cascais, for example Parking Cascais Shopping, Parking Auchan, Parking E. Leclerc.

Is there 24/7 parking in Cascais?

Yes, 302 parking locations in Cascais are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Cascais?

The largest is Parking Cascais Shopping with 3521 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Pingo Doce, Cascais

Parking Pingo Doce is located at Largo de Alvide, 987, 2755-030 Cascais, Portugal, Cascais. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 07:30–21:00
Tuesday: 07:30–21:00
Wednesday: 07:30–21:00
Thursday: 07:30–21:00
Friday: 07:30–21:00
Saturday: 07:30–21:00
Sunday: 07:30–21:00

Flat rate (7:30-21:00) ➜ Free

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Height restricted

  • Parking Pingo Doce is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Pingo Doce is operated by Pingo Doce - Distribuição Alimentar, S.A..

Phone: +351 938 875 447

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Cascais
  • Parking Pingo Doce Cascais
  • Free parking Cascais
  • Open air parking Cascais
  • Parking Largo de Alvide
  • Parking 2755 Cascais
  • Parking Cascais centre
  • Parking Portugal

Create an Account