Parking Biovilla Sustentabilidade : Herdade de Pinhal Basto, 2950-055 Palmela


Name: Name

Parking Biovilla Sustentabilidade

Address: Address

Herdade de Pinhal Basto, 2950-055 Palmela, Portugal

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Amenities Amenities
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only


About Parking Biovilla Sustentabilidade :

Parking Biovilla Sustentabilidade is an off-street parking at Herdade de Pinhal Basto, 2950-055 Palmela, Portugal. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. It offers electric car charging. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Palmela

The entrance sits in the 2950 postcode area of Palmela, about 5.1 km out from the city centre. It is one of the 7 places to park that we list for Palmela.

Opening times

Round the clock access means a late arrival or an early departure is no problem.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What parking costs at Parking Biovilla Sustentabilidade

Parking here is free.

Flat rate ➜ Free

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Electric car charging. It is an open air site. Access rules: Customers only and Visitors only.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Hotel Casa Palmela, 1.7 km away. We list 18 further options within five kilometres.

Being open air, it offers no shelter in bad weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Biovilla Sustentabilidade:

Distances calculated from Parking Biovilla Sustentabilidade

All Parking in Palmela

Load more

Parking in Palmela: key facts

Parkito lists 7 parking locations in Palmela, Portugal, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

7parking locations
5free parkings
4open 24/7
7with EV charging
2marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Rua Dona Maria I 13 with 2 spaces.

Free parking in Palmela

Parking in cities near Palmela

How many parking locations are there in Palmela?

Palmela has 7 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 2 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Palmela?

There are 5 free parking locations in Palmela, for example Parking Rua Dona Maria I 13, Parking Estrada Nacional 379, Km 6, Parking Intermarché Pinhal Novo.

Is there 24/7 parking in Palmela?

Yes, 4 parking locations in Palmela are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Palmela?

The largest is Parking Rua Dona Maria I 13 with 2 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Biovilla Sustentabilidade, Palmela

Parking Biovilla Sustentabilidade is located at Herdade de Pinhal Basto, 2950-055 Palmela, Portugal, Palmela. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Electric car charging

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Parking Biovilla Sustentabilidade is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Palmela
  • Parking Biovilla Sustentabilidade Palmela
  • Free parking Palmela
  • Parking 2950 Palmela
  • Parking Palmela centre
  • Parking Portugal
  • 24/7 parking Palmela
  • EV charging parking Palmela

Create an Account