Parking Selgros București Berceni : Strada Turnu Măgurele 92-108, 041711 București


Name: Name

Parking Selgros București Berceni

Address: Address

Strada Turnu Măgurele 92-108, 041711 București, Romania

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Selgros Cash & Carry SRL

Contact: Contact

+40 21 406 8000

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 06:00–22:00
Tuesday: 06:00–22:00
Wednesday: 06:00–22:00
Thursday: 06:00–22:00
Friday: 06:00–22:00
Saturday: 06:00–22:00
Sunday: 07:00–21:00

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only


About Parking Selgros București Berceni :

Parking Selgros București Berceni is an off-street parking at Strada Turnu Măgurele 92-108, 041711 București, Romania. It is operated by Selgros Cash & Carry SRL. Parking here is free. It offers disabled spaces. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in București

It lies about 7.5 km from the centre of București. It is one of the 298 places to park that we list for București.

Opening times

Hours are not the same every day: the operator publishes 2 different schedules across the week.

Monday: 06:00–22:00
Tuesday: 06:00–22:00
Wednesday: 06:00–22:00
Thursday: 06:00–22:00
Friday: 06:00–22:00
Saturday: 06:00–22:00
Sunday: 07:00–21:00

What parking costs at Parking Selgros București Berceni

Parking here is free.

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 6:00-22:00; Sun 7:00-21:00) ➜ Free

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Disabled spaces. It is an open air site. Access rules: Customers only and Visitors only.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Grand Arena Mall, 0.3 km away. There are 1 further options within one kilometre.

Being open air, it offers no shelter in bad weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Selgros București Berceni:

Distances calculated from Parking Selgros București Berceni

All Parking in București

Load more

Parking in București: key facts

Parkito lists 298 parking locations in București, Romania, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

298parking locations
239free parkings
225open 24/7
47with EV charging
53 802marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Mega Mall with 3000 spaces.

Free parking in București

Parking in cities near București

How many parking locations are there in București?

București has 298 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 53 802 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in București?

There are 239 free parking locations in București, for example Parking Mega Mall, Parking Băneasa Shopping City, Parking Afi Cotroceni.

Is there 24/7 parking in București?

Yes, 225 parking locations in București are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in București?

The largest is Parking Mega Mall with 3000 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Selgros București Berceni, București

Parking Selgros București Berceni is located at Strada Turnu Măgurele 92-108, 041711 București, Romania, București. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 06:00–22:00
Tuesday: 06:00–22:00
Wednesday: 06:00–22:00
Thursday: 06:00–22:00
Friday: 06:00–22:00
Saturday: 06:00–22:00
Sunday: 07:00–21:00

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 6:00-22:00; Sun 7:00-21:00) ➜ Free

  • Disabled spaces

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Parking Selgros București Berceni is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Selgros București Berceni is operated by Selgros Cash & Carry SRL.

Phone: +40 21 406 8000

Searches for this parking

  • Parking București
  • Parking Selgros București Berceni București
  • Free parking București
  • Open air parking București
  • Parking Strada Turnu Măgurele 92-108
  • Parking București centre
  • Parking Romania

Create an Account