Parking Hotel Central : Strada Nicolaus Lenau 8, 300029 Timișoara


Name: Name

Parking Hotel Central

Address: Address

Strada Nicolaus Lenau 8, 300029 Timișoara, Romania

Capacity: Capacity

67 spaces (+3 )

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

SPAAP – TIMPARK

Contact: Contact

+40 256 493 393

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay by phone

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts mobile payments
Size limits Size limits
  • Max weight 3,500 kg


About Parking Hotel Central :

Parking Hotel Central is an off-street parking at Strada Nicolaus Lenau 8, 300029 Timișoara, Romania. It is operated by SPAAP – TIMPARK. It has 67 marked parking spaces. 3 of them are reserved for visitors with disabilities. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at RON 4. Payment: pay by phone. It accepts mobile payments. It offers disabled spaces and electric car charging. Vehicle limits apply: max weight 3,500 kg. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Where it is in Timișoara

It lies about 1.1 km from the centre of Timișoara. It is one of the 124 places to park that we list for Timișoara.

Size and spaces

It holds 67 spaces. That is below the Timișoara average of 153 spaces. Of those, 3 are reserved for drivers with disabilities.

Opening times

Round the clock access means a late arrival or an early departure is no problem.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

What parking costs at Parking Hotel Central

Published rates run from RON 4.00 up to RON 15.00 across 4 listed prices. That is above the Timișoara median of RON 1.00. Payment is handled by Pay by phone.

1h (Mon-Fri 8:00-20:00; Sat 8:00-17:00) ➜ RON 4.00
2h (Mon-Fri 8:00-20:00; Sat 8:00-17:00) ➜ RON 9.00
3h (Mon-Fri 8:00-20:00; Sat 8:00-17:00) ➜ RON 15.00
Each additional 1h (Mon-Fri 8:00-20:00; Sat 8:00-17:00) ➜ RON 7.00
Bank holidays (Mon-Fri 8:00-20:00; Sat 8:00-17:00) ➜ Free
Free outside listed hours

Facilities and vehicle limits

The site lists Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. It is an open air site. Vehicle limits apply: Max weight 3,500 kg.

Other parking near this address

The closest alternative we list is Parking Modex, 0.2 km away. There are 20 further options within one kilometre.

Being open air, it offers no shelter in bad weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Hotel Central:

Distances calculated from Parking Hotel Central

All Parking in Timișoara

Load more

Parking in Timișoara: key facts

Parkito lists 124 parking locations in Timișoara, Romania, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

124parking locations
119free parkings
113open 24/7
4with EV charging
7 041marked spaces in total

The largest is Iulius Town - Mall Parking with 2500 spaces.

Free parking in Timișoara

Parking in cities near Timișoara

How many parking locations are there in Timișoara?

Timișoara has 124 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 7 041 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Timișoara?

There are 119 free parking locations in Timișoara, for example Iulius Town - Mall Parking, Parking Casa Tineretului, Parking Centrul Comercial Euro.

Is there 24/7 parking in Timișoara?

Yes, 113 parking locations in Timișoara are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Timișoara?

The largest is Iulius Town - Mall Parking with 2500 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Hotel Central, Timișoara

Parking Hotel Central is located at Strada Nicolaus Lenau 8, 300029 Timișoara, Romania, Timișoara. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h (Mon-Fri 8:00-20:00; Sat 8:00-17:00) ➜ RON 4.00
2h (Mon-Fri 8:00-20:00; Sat 8:00-17:00) ➜ RON 9.00
3h (Mon-Fri 8:00-20:00; Sat 8:00-17:00) ➜ RON 15.00
Each additional 1h (Mon-Fri 8:00-20:00; Sat 8:00-17:00) ➜ RON 7.00
Bank holidays (Mon-Fri 8:00-20:00; Sat 8:00-17:00) ➜ Free
Free outside listed hours

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Max weight 3,500 kg

  • Parking Hotel Central offers 67 parking spaces for vehicles. 3 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking Hotel Central is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Hotel Central is operated by SPAAP – TIMPARK.

Phone: +40 256 493 393

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Timișoara
  • Parking Hotel Central Timișoara
  • Free parking Timișoara
  • EV charging parking Timișoara
  • Open air parking Timișoara
  • Parking Strada Nicolaus Lenau 8
  • Disabled parking Timișoara
  • Parking Timișoara centre

Create an Account