Parking Lidl : Dolnočermanská 740/111, 949 11 Nitra


Name: Name

Parking Lidl

Address: Address

Dolnočermanská 740/111, 949 11 Nitra, Slovakia

Capacity: Capacity

110 spaces (+4 )

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Lidl

Contact: Contact

+421 800 005 095

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: 07:00–21:00
Tuesday: 07:00–21:00
Wednesday: 07:00–21:00
Thursday: 07:00–21:00
Friday: 07:00–21:00
Saturday: 07:00–21:00
Sunday: 08:00–20:00

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging
Restrictions Restrictions
  • Customers only
  • Visitors only


About Parking Lidl :

Parking Lidl is an off-street parking at Dolnočermanská 740/111, 949 11 Nitra, Slovakia. It is operated by Lidl. It has 110 marked parking spaces. 4 of them are reserved for visitors with disabilities. Parking here is free. It offers disabled spaces and electric car charging. Access rules: customers only and visitors only. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Nitra

Count around 2.0 km between here and the centre of Nitra. Parkito tracks 297 parking options in Nitra, and this is one of them.

Capacity

It counts 110 parking spaces in total. It sits at position 2 of 289 for size in Nitra. Accessible parking accounts for 4 of the bays.

Access hours

Opening times shift through the week, with 2 distinct schedules listed.

Monday: 07:00–21:00
Tuesday: 07:00–21:00
Wednesday: 07:00–21:00
Thursday: 07:00–21:00
Friday: 07:00–21:00
Saturday: 07:00–21:00
Sunday: 08:00–20:00

Tariffs

The operator lists this as free parking.

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 7:00-21:00; Sun 8:00-20:00) ➜ Free

What to expect on site

On offer here: Disabled spaces and Electric car charging. The surface is uncovered. Conditions of use include Customers only and Visitors only.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Rehabilitačné zariadenie Monáda Nitra at 0.2 km. Count 1 more places to park within a kilometre.

An uncovered site means sun and snow reach the car.

+20 Nearby Parking Lidl:

Distances calculated from Parking Lidl

All Parking in Nitra

Load more

Parking in Nitra: key facts

Parkito lists 297 parking locations in Nitra, Slovakia, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

297parking locations
293free parkings
285open 24/7
11with EV charging
2 409marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking COOP with 120 spaces.

Free parking in Nitra

Parking in cities near Nitra

How many parking locations are there in Nitra?

Nitra has 297 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 2 409 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Nitra?

There are 293 free parking locations in Nitra, for example Parking Výstavná, Parking Lidl, Parking Wilsonovo nábrežie 160/84.

Is there 24/7 parking in Nitra?

Yes, 285 parking locations in Nitra are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Nitra?

The largest is Parking COOP with 120 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Lidl, Nitra

Parking Lidl is located at Dolnočermanská 740/111, 949 11 Nitra, Slovakia, Nitra. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: 07:00–21:00
Tuesday: 07:00–21:00
Wednesday: 07:00–21:00
Thursday: 07:00–21:00
Friday: 07:00–21:00
Saturday: 07:00–21:00
Sunday: 08:00–20:00

Flat rate (Mon-Sat 7:00-21:00; Sun 8:00-20:00) ➜ Free

  • Disabled spaces
  • Electric car charging

  • Customers only
  • Visitors only

  • Parking Lidl offers 110 parking spaces for vehicles. 4 of these spaces are reserved for disabled visitors.

  • Parking Lidl is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Lidl is operated by Lidl.

Phone: +421 800 005 095

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Nitra
  • Parking Lidl Nitra
  • Free parking Nitra
  • Parking Dolnočermanská 740/111
  • Disabled parking Nitra
  • Parking Nitra centre
  • Parking Slovakia
  • EV charging parking Nitra

Create an Account