Parking Lasarettsvägen : Lasarettsvägen, 82131 Bollnäs


Name: Name

Parking Lasarettsvägen

Address: Address

Lasarettsvägen, 82131 Bollnäs, Sweden

Capacity: Capacity

50 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Region Gävleborg

Contact: Contact

+46 26 15 40 00

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours



About Parking Lasarettsvägen :

Parking Lasarettsvägen is an off-street parking at Lasarettsvägen, 82131 Bollnäs, Sweden. It is operated by Region Gävleborg. It has 50 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Parking here is free. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Bollnäs

You reach it inside postcode 82131 in Bollnäs, roughly 1.5 km from the centre. Among the 33 parking locations we hold for Bollnäs, this is one.

How big it is

The site offers 50 parking spaces. It sits near the Bollnäs norm of 55 spaces.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

No charge applies at this location.

Flat rate ➜ Free

On site

Parking is in the open, without a roof.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Bollnäs sjukhus lies 0.1 km from here. Another 3 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Lasarettsvägen:

Distances calculated from Parking Lasarettsvägen

All Parking in Bollnäs

Load more

Parking in Bollnäs: key facts

Parkito lists 33 parking locations in Bollnäs, Sweden, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

33parking locations
31free parkings
27open 24/7
5with EV charging
1 701marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Bollnäs sjukhus with 315 spaces.

Free parking in Bollnäs

Parking in cities near Bollnäs

How many parking locations are there in Bollnäs?

Bollnäs has 33 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 1 701 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Bollnäs?

There are 31 free parking locations in Bollnäs, for example Parking Bollnäs sjukhus, Parking Kulturhuset, Parking Älggatan 9.

Is there 24/7 parking in Bollnäs?

Yes, 27 parking locations in Bollnäs are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Bollnäs?

The largest is Parking Bollnäs sjukhus with 315 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Lasarettsvägen, Bollnäs

Parking Lasarettsvägen is located at Lasarettsvägen, 82131 Bollnäs, Sweden, Bollnäs. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Flat rate ➜ Free

  • Parking Lasarettsvägen offers 50 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Lasarettsvägen is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Lasarettsvägen is operated by Region Gävleborg.

Phone: +46 26 15 40 00

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Bollnäs
  • Parking Lasarettsvägen Bollnäs
  • Free parking Bollnäs
  • Parking Bollnäs centre
  • Parking Sweden
  • 24/7 parking Bollnäs
  • Open air parking Bollnäs
  • Parking Lasarettsvägen

Create an Account