Parking Tivoli Allen : Tivoliallén 2, 63352 Eskilstuna


Name: Name

Parking Tivoli Allen

Address: Address

Tivoliallén 2, 63352 Eskilstuna, Sweden

Capacity: Capacity

245 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Svea P-service AB

Contact: Contact

+46 77 022 19 20

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay by phone

Amenities Amenities
  • Disabled spaces
What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts mobile payments


About Parking Tivoli Allen :

Parking Tivoli Allen is an off-street parking at Tivoliallén 2, 63352 Eskilstuna, Sweden. It is operated by Svea P-service AB. It has 245 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at SEK 8. Payment: pay by phone. It accepts mobile payments. It offers disabled spaces. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Finding it in Eskilstuna

It stands in the 63352 district of Eskilstuna, some 0.9 km away from the middle of town. Parkito tracks 582 parking options in Eskilstuna, and this is one of them.

Capacity

It counts 245 parking spaces in total. Compared with the Eskilstuna average of 22 spaces, it is roomy.

Access hours

There is no closing time to plan around.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Tariffs

Only one tariff appears here, SEK 8.00. It tracks the Eskilstuna median of SEK 8.00 closely. The payment method on site is Pay by phone.

1h ➜ SEK 8.00

What to expect on site

On offer here: Disabled spaces. The surface is uncovered.

If it is full

Next nearest is Parking Gränsgatan 2 at 0.3 km. Count 20 more places to park within a kilometre.

An uncovered site means sun and snow reach the car.

+20 Nearby Parking Tivoli Allen:

Distances calculated from Parking Tivoli Allen

All Parking in Eskilstuna

Load more

Parking in Eskilstuna: key facts

Parkito lists 582 parking locations in Eskilstuna, Sweden, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

582parking locations
503free parkings
565open 24/7
22with EV charging
12 719marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking Gallerian with 500 spaces.

Free parking in Eskilstuna

Parking in cities near Eskilstuna

How many parking locations are there in Eskilstuna?

Eskilstuna has 582 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 12 719 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Eskilstuna?

There are 503 free parking locations in Eskilstuna, for example Parking Mälarsjukhuset, Parking ICA Maxi Stormarknad, Parking Nyforstorget.

Is there 24/7 parking in Eskilstuna?

Yes, 565 parking locations in Eskilstuna are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Eskilstuna?

The largest is Parking Gallerian with 500 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Tivoli Allen, Eskilstuna

Parking Tivoli Allen is located at Tivoliallén 2, 63352 Eskilstuna, Sweden, Eskilstuna. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h ➜ SEK 8.00

  • Disabled spaces

  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Parking Tivoli Allen offers 245 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Tivoli Allen is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Tivoli Allen is operated by Svea P-service AB.

Phone: +46 77 022 19 20

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Eskilstuna
  • Parking Tivoli Allen Eskilstuna
  • 24/7 parking Eskilstuna
  • Parking Sweden
  • Open air parking Eskilstuna
  • Parking Tivoliallén 2
  • Parking 63352 Eskilstuna
  • Cheap parking Eskilstuna

Create an Account