Parking Sisjöbäckens Väg 30 : Sisjöbäckens Väg 30, 436 38 Göteborg


Name: Name

Parking Sisjöbäckens Väg 30

Address: Address

Sisjöbäckens Väg 30, 436 38 Göteborg, Sweden

Capacity: Capacity

3 spaces

Parking type: Parking type

Off street / Open air

Operator: Operator

Göteborgs Stads Parkerings AB

Contact: Contact

+46 31 774 37 00

Opening Hours: Opening Hours

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Payments: Payments

Pay by phone

What payment methods are accepted? What payment methods are accepted?
  • Accepts mobile payments


About Parking Sisjöbäckens Väg 30 :

Parking Sisjöbäckens Väg 30 is an off-street parking at Sisjöbäckens Väg 30, 436 38 Göteborg, Sweden. It is operated by Göteborgs Stads Parkerings AB. It has 3 marked parking spaces. It is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. Prices start at SEK 2. Payment: pay by phone. It accepts mobile payments. Opening hours, prices and access details are shown above.

Location in Göteborg

The distance to the middle of Göteborg is roughly 8.2 km. Among the 1,189 parking locations we hold for Göteborg, this is one.

How big it is

There are only 3 spaces here. The average in Göteborg is 26 spaces, so this is one of the smaller options.

When you can park

Because it never closes, arrival time is not a constraint here.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

Prices

The tariff sheet spans SEK 2.00 to SEK 7.00, 2 rates in total. Pricing is typical for Göteborg, where the median is SEK 2.00. You pay by Pay by phone.

1h (8:00-22:00) ➜ SEK 7.00
Max stay 7 days (8:00-22:00)
1h (22:00-8:00) ➜ SEK 2.00
Max stay 7 days (22:00-8:00)

On site

Parking is in the open, without a roof.

Alternatives close by

If it is full, Parking Östra Sisjön lies 0.2 km from here. Another 15 facilities sit inside a one kilometre walk.

There is no cover here, so plan for the weather.

+20 Nearby Parking Sisjöbäckens Väg 30:

Distances calculated from Parking Sisjöbäckens Väg 30

All Parking in Göteborg

Load more

Parking in Göteborg: key facts

Parkito lists 1 189 parking locations in Göteborg, Sweden, with prices, opening hours and access details for each one.

1189parking locations
662free parkings
1137open 24/7
46with EV charging
30 261marked spaces in total

The largest is Parking P-hus Liseberg Södra with 1516 spaces.

Free parking in Göteborg

Parking in cities near Göteborg

How many parking locations are there in Göteborg?

Göteborg has 1189 parking locations listed on Parkito. Together they offer 30 261 marked spaces.

Where can I park for free in Göteborg?

There are 662 free parking locations in Göteborg, for example Parking Björlanda Kile, Parking Fiskebäcks Småbåtshamn, Parking Stora Amundön.

Is there 24/7 parking in Göteborg?

Yes, 1137 parking locations in Göteborg are open around the clock.

What is the largest parking in Göteborg?

The largest is Parking P-hus Liseberg Södra with 1516 spaces.



Frequently asked questions about Parking Sisjöbäckens Väg 30, Göteborg

Parking Sisjöbäckens Väg 30 is located at Sisjöbäckens Väg 30, 436 38 Göteborg, Sweden, Göteborg. You can use the directions button below to get navigation assistance.

Monday: Open 24 hours
Tuesday: Open 24 hours
Wednesday: Open 24 hours
Thursday: Open 24 hours
Friday: Open 24 hours
Saturday: Open 24 hours
Sunday: Open 24 hours

1h (8:00-22:00) ➜ SEK 7.00
Max stay 7 days (8:00-22:00)
1h (22:00-8:00) ➜ SEK 2.00
Max stay 7 days (22:00-8:00)

  • Accepts mobile payments

  • Parking Sisjöbäckens Väg 30 offers 3 parking spaces for vehicles.

  • Parking Sisjöbäckens Väg 30 is a parking of type: Off street, Open air.

  • Parking Sisjöbäckens Väg 30 is operated by Göteborgs Stads Parkerings AB.

Phone: +46 31 774 37 00

Searches for this parking

  • Parking Göteborg
  • Parking Sisjöbäckens Väg 30 Göteborg
  • 24/7 parking Göteborg
  • Open air parking Göteborg
  • Parking Sisjöbäckens Väg 30
  • Cheap parking Göteborg
  • Parking Göteborg centre
  • Parking Sweden

Create an Account